Sean Haworth

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,843 this week
Demo Reel
3:18 | Demo Reel
Sean Haworth was born on April 14, 1966 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Deadpool (2016), Ender's Game (2013) and Avatar (2009). See full bio »

The 'Someone Great' Stars Plead Guilty to Movie Clichés

We find out if the stars of Someone Great are guilty or not guilty of some of our favorite breakup movie tropes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 26 Jun 2014
 
a list of 77 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Haworth's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Deadpool Production Designer
(2016)
Ender's Game Production Designer
(2013)
Avatar Art Director
(2009)
Transformers Art Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (38 credits)
 2016 Suicide Squad (production designer: additional photography)
 2011 Captain America: The First Avenger (production designer: additional photography)
 2004 A Series of Unfortunate Events (set designer)
 2004 The Chronicles of Riddick (set designer)
 2002 Solaris (assistant art director)
 2000 The 6th Day (assistant art director)
 2000 The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle (set designer)
 2000 What Planet Are You From? (assistant art director)
 1999 Wild Wild West (assistant art director)
 1998 The Parent Trap (assistant art director)
 1998 Bulworth (assistant art director)
 1998 Primary Colors (set designer)
 1997 The Postman (set designer)
 1997 Men in Black (set designer)
 1996 Jack (assistant art director)
 1996 Independence Day (set designer)
 1996 The Birdcage (set designer)
 1995 Jumanji (set designer - uncredited)
 1995 Showgirls (model maker)
 1995 Batman Forever (set designer)
 1995 The Brady Bunch Movie (set designer)
 1994 Wolf (set designer)
 1994 I Love Trouble (set designer)
 1994 Blue Chips (set designer - uncredited)
 1993 Rising Sun (set designer)
 1993 Last Action Hero (set designer - uncredited)
 1993 Super Mario Bros. (set designer)
 1992 Bram Stoker's Dracula (set designer - uncredited)
 1992 Mr. Baseball (set designer)
 1992 Single White Female (set designer - uncredited)
 1991 Child's Play 3 (set designer)
 1991 The Doctor (set designer - uncredited)
 1990 Back to the Future Part III (set designer)
 1989 One Man Force (assistant art director)
 1988 They Live (art department assistant)
 1988 Miracle Mile (set designer)
 1988 Midnight Run (art department assistant - uncredited)
 1987 Less Than Zero (art department assistant)
Show Show Art director (12 credits)
Show Show Production designer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sean Howarth
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed