Ronnie Hawkins (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,589 this week
Trailer
1:22 | Trailer
Ronnie Hawkins was born on January 10, 1935 in Huntsville, Arkansas, USA. He is an actor, known for Heaven's Gate (1980), Renaldo and Clara (1978) and Prom Night II (1987). See full bio »

Cary Elwes Has Two Terrifying Picks on His Watchlist

Cary Elwes starred in Saw, so it's no surprise that his Watchlist includes a little horror. What is the "Stranger Things" star watching?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 682 people
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 72 people
created 24 Jan 2015
 
a list of 352 people
created 18 Dec 2015
 
list image
a list of 413 people
created 26 Jul 2013
 
a list of 145 people
created 05 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronnie Hawkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Heaven's Gate Maj. Wolcott
(1980)
Renaldo and Clara Bob Dylan
(1978)
Prom Night II Soundtrack
(1987)
The Last Waltz Himself - Performer
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2004 Doc (TV Series)
Joe
- Leader of the Band (2004) ... Joe
 2002 Duct Tape Forever
Gas Station Attendant
 1998 Due South (TV Series)
Muddy Johnson
- Mountie Sings the Blues (1998) ... Muddy Johnson
 1994 Boozecan
Desi
 1994 Sodbusters (TV Movie)
Cattle Baron No.2
 1990 Back to the Beanstalk (TV Movie)
The Troubadour
 1989 Snake Eater
King
 1988 Mount Royal (TV Series)
- Lighting a Fire (1988)
 1987 Seeing Things (TV Series)
Uncle Jack
- Bull's-Eye (1987) ... Uncle Jack
 1986 Meatballs III: Summer Job
Bar Singer
 1983 Copper Mountain (TV Movie)
Rompin' Ronnie Hawkins (uncredited)
 1981 Honky Tonk (TV Series)
Host
 1980 Heaven's Gate
Maj. Wolcott
 1978 Renaldo and Clara
Bob Dylan
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Single: "Mary Lou" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[in 2014] The liver's gone, the kidney's gone and thanks to the diabetes, the legs are gone, too, but I believe in the big rocker. I'll be 80 years old next year. I believe in God probably more than anyone else on this planet, but I'm really weary of the ground crew.

Trivia:

Resides in Ontario, Canada. See more »

Nickname:

The Hawk See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed