No photo available. Represent Sarah Hauldren? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 521,758 this week

Sarah Hauldren

Sarah Hauldren was born in November 1965 in Hammersmith, London, England. She is known for Gosford Park (2001), The Saint (1997) and Allied (2016). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Hauldren's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Gosford Park Art Director
(2001)
The Saint Art Department
(1997)
Allied Art Department
(2016)
The Tailor of Panama Art Director
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (28 credits)
 2021 The One (TV Series) (draftsperson - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... (draftsperson)
 2020 The Spanish Princess (TV Series) (draftsperson - 8 episodes)
- Peace (2020) ... (draftsperson)
- Faith (2020) ... (draftsperson)
- Field of The Cloth of Gold (2020) ... (draftsperson)
- Plague (2020) ... (draftsperson)
- The Other Woman (2020) ... (draftsperson)
 2020 Industry (TV Series) (draftsperson - 8 episodes)
- Reduction in Force (2020) ... (draftsperson)
- Pre-Crisis Activity (2020) ... (draftsperson)
- Nutcracker (2020) ... (draftsperson)
- Learned Behaviour (2020) ... (draftsperson)
- Notting Hill (2020) ... (draftsperson)
 2018-2019 Andy's Safari Adventures (TV Series) (set designer - 40 episodes)
- Andy and the Asian Elephants (2019) ... (set designer)
- Andy and the Jackson's Widowbird (2019) ... (set designer)
- Andy and the Flying Fox (2019) ... (set designer)
- Andy and the Darkling Beetle (2019) ... (set designer)
- Andy and Black-Crested Macaques (2019) ... (set designer)
 2018 Deep State (TV Series) (graphic designer - 8 episodes)
- Blood in the Sand (2018) ... (graphic designer)
- White Noise (2018) ... (graphic designer)
- Stories (2018) ... (graphic designer)
- Merger (2018) ... (graphic designer)
- Reunion (2018) ... (graphic designer)
 2018 Early Man (Costume and prop research)
 2016 Allied (graphic prop maker)
 2016 The Living and the Dead (TV Series) (drafting - 6 episodes)
- Episode 6 (2016) ... (drafting)
- Episode 5 (2016) ... (drafting)
- Episode 4 (2016) ... (drafting)
- Episode 3 (2016) ... (drafting)
- Episode 2 (2016) ... (drafting)
 2015 Banished (TV Mini Series) (art director - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (art director: UK)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (art director: UK)
 2014/III Where I Belong (graphics)
 2013 Atlantis (TV Series) (drafting - 2 episodes)
- A Girl by Any Other Name (2013) ... (drafting)
- The Earth Bull (2013) ... (drafting)
  Lark Rise to Candleford (TV Series) (graphics artist - 10 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (graphic artist - 9 episodes, 2008)
- Episode #2.12 (2009) ... (graphics artist)
- Episode #2.9 (2009) ... (graphics artist)
- Episode #2.8 (2009) ... (graphics artist)
- Episode #2.7 (2009) ... (graphics artist)
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... (graphics artist)
 2008-2009 Crusoe (TV Series) (graphic artist - 10 episodes)
- The Return (2009) ... (graphic artist - uncredited)
- The Traveler (2009) ... (graphic artist - uncredited)
- Smoke and Mirrors (2009) ... (graphic artist - uncredited)
- Name of the Game (2008) ... (graphic artist - uncredited)
- Heroes and Villains (2008) ... (graphic artist - uncredited)
 2008 The Tale of Despereaux (orthographics)
 2008 Tess of the D'Urbervilles (TV Mini Series) (graphic artist - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (graphic artist - uncredited)
  The Time of Your Life (TV Mini Series) (graphic artist - 6 episodes, 2007) (graphics - 6 episodes, 2007)
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... (graphic artist) / (graphics)
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... (graphic artist) / (graphics)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... (graphic artist) / (graphics)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (graphic artist) / (graphics)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (graphic artist) / (graphics)
 2006 Tripping Over (TV Mini Series) (graphics - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... (graphics: UK)
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... (graphics: UK)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... (graphics: UK)
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... (graphics: UK)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (graphics: UK)
 2005 My Family and Other Animals (TV Movie) (graphics)
 2005 The New World (art director: UK)
 1999 David Copperfield (TV Mini Series) (draughtsperson - uncredited)
 1999 My Life So Far (assistant art director)
 1998 Elizabeth (assistant art director)
 1997 The Saint (assistant art director)
 1996 Evita (assistant art director)
 1996 Karaoke (TV Mini Series) (assistant art director - 4 episodes)
- Friday (1996) ... (assistant art director)
- Thursday (1996) ... (assistant art director)
- Wednesday (1996) ... (assistant art director)
- Tuesday (1996) ... (assistant art director)
 1995 Pie in the Sky (TV Series) (assistant art director - 10 episodes)
- Lemon Twist (1995) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- The Mystery of Pikey (1995) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- The Mild Bunch (1995) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Swan in His Pride (1995) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Black Pudding (1995) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
 1992 Damage (assistant art director)
 1992 Wuthering Heights (assistant art director)
Show Show Production designer (6 credits)
Show Show Art director (18 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Sarah Hauldron

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed