Leila Hatami


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,149 this week
Trailer
2:04 | Trailer
Award-winning actress, Leila Hatami, was born on October 1, 1972 in Tehran, Iran, to legendary Iranian Director, Ali Hatami, and actress mother, Zari Khoshkam (Zahra Hatami). During her childhood, she appeared in several of her father's films including the historical TV series, Hezardastan (1988), and biopic Kamalolmolk (1984), as well as a role ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 29 Mar 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 20 Apr 2014
 
a list of 33 people
created 16 Dec 2017
 
a list of 36 people
created 23 Jan 2014
 
a list of 48 people
created 04 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leila Hatami's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

A Separation Simin
(2011)
Leila Leila, the Wife
(1997)
Low Heights Narges
(2002)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
  mah titi (TV Series) (pre-production)
 2019 A Man without a Shadow
Sayeh Tamaddon
 2019 Nahang Abi AKA Blue Whale (TV Series)
Anahita
 2018 The Last Fiction
Shahrzad (voice)
 2018 Tale of the Sea
Parvaneh
 2018 Pig
Shiva Mohajer
 2018 Bomb: A Love Story
Mitra
 2017 Subdued
Mina
 2016/II Me
Azar Mirzaei
 2015 Time to Love
Bita Tamadon
 2014 A Time for Love
Gileh Gol
 2013 The Sealed Secret
Saba
 2012 Meeting Leila
Leila
 2012 Orange Suit
Nahal Nahavandi
 2012 The Last Step
Leyli
 2011 A Separation
Simin
 2011 Felicity Land
Yasi
 2010 There Are Things You Don't Know
Mrs. Doctor
 2010 A Walk in the Fog
Roya
 2010 Love at 40
Negar
 2009 Moneyless
Shokouh
 2008 Shirin
Woman in audience
 2007 Paridokht (TV Series)
 2005 Salad-e fasl
Leila
 2005 Verdict
Foroozandeh
 2002 The Deserted Station
The Wife
 2002 Low Heights
Narges
 2001 Morabbaye shirin
Jalal's mother
 2001 Water and Fire
Maryam
 2000 The Mix
 1999 Sheida
 1999 The English Bag (TV Series)
Mastaneh Pirayesh
 1997 Leila
Leila, the Wife
 1992 The Love-stricken
Leila
 1984 Kamalolmolk
Kamalolmok in childhood
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the Jury of Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (Czech Republic) in 2006. See more »

Nickname:

Libra

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed