No photo available. Represent Yasuharu Hasebe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,878 this week

Yasuharu Hasebe (1932–2009)

Yasuharu Hasebe was born on April 4, 1932 in Japan. He was a director and writer, known for A Gangster's Morals (1970), Bloody Territories (1969) and Massacre Gun (1967). He was married to Takako Hasebe. He died on June 14, 2009 in Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan. See full bio »

Born:

in Japan

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Project Power.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 91 people
created 11 Oct 2014
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 184 people
created 14 Dec 2014
 
list image
a list of 329 people
created 27 Nov 2017
 
a list of 173 people
created 04 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yasuharu Hasebe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1970)
(1969)
Massacre Gun Director
(1967)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (47 credits)
 2005 AIBOU: Tokyo Detective Duo (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #4.3 (2005)
- Episode #4.2 (2005)
 1994 Lesson
 1992 Uradeka (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- S&W M629 (1992)
 1990 Deka kizoku (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (1990)
- Episode #1.8 (1990)
- Episode #1.5 (1990)
- Episode #1.4 (1990)
- Episode #1.1 (1990)
 1986 Abunai deka (TV Series)
 1980 Champion Joe
 1979 The Detective Story (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Violent Ritual (1979)
 1977-1979 Daitokai - Tatakai no hibi (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Episode #3.32 (1979)
- Episode #3.31 (1979)
- Episode #3.28 (1979)
- Episode #3.27 (1979)
- Episode #3.19 (1979)
 1978 Daitsuiseki (TV Series)
 1978 Raping!
 1978 Attacked!
 1977 Special Investigation Unit (TV Series)
 1977 Kareinaru keiji (TV Series)
 1976 Rape!
 1975 Ôedo sôsamô (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1973 Horror Theater Unbalance (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Koroshi no game (1973)
 1972 Wild 7 (TV Series)
 1971 A Man's World
 1971 Spectreman (TV Series)
 1970 Dokushin no Scat (TV Mini-Series)
 1969 Roughneck
 1968 Retaliation
 1967 Massacre Gun
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Takashi Fujii | Takashi Hasebe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed