No photo available. Represent Wolf C. Hartwig? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,218 this week

Wolf C. Hartwig (1919–2017)

Wolf C. Hartwig was born on September 8, 1919 in Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalis, German Reich as Wolfgang Kurt Hartwig. He was a producer and actor, known for Cross of Iron (1977), Mission to Hell (1964) and Die letzten Drei der Albatros (1965). He was married to Véronique Vendell. He died on December 18, 2017 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 98) in Paris, France

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 08 Sep 2015
 
list image
a list of 243 people
created 09 Jan 2017
 
a list of 701 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
list image
a list of 709 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wolf C. Hartwig's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Cross of Iron
Cross of Iron Producer
(1977)
Mission to Hell
Mission to Hell Producer
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (78 credits)
 1985 Palace (producer)
 1984 Frevel (co-producer)
 1983 Dirndljagd am Kilimandscharo (co-producer)
 1981 Obszön - Der Fall Peter Herzl (producer)
 1981 Kalt wie Eis (producer)
 1981 Die Säge des Todes (producer)
 1979 Breakthrough (producer)
 1978 Carnal Campus (producer)
 1977 Blue Dreams (producer)
 1977 Cross of Iron (producer)
 1975 Varsity Playthings (producer)
 1974 The Bod Squad (producer)
 1974 Teenage Playmates (producer)
 1974 Deadly Jaws (producer)
 1974 Intimate Playmates (producer)
 1973 Battle of the Godfathers (producer)
 1973 Campus Pussycats (producer)
 1973 Frühreifen-Report (producer)
 1973 Intimate Teenager (producer)
 1973 Das Mädchen von Hongkong (producer)
 1973 Liebe in drei Dimensionen (producer)
 1972 Nurses Report (producer)
 1972 The Swinging Co-eds (producer)
 1972 Die dressierte Frau (producer)
 1972 The Innocent Abroad (producer)
 1972 Schoolgirls Growing Up (producer)
 1971 St. Pauli Report (producer)
 1971 The Resort Girls (producer)
 1971 Sex in the Office (producer)
 1970 Ich schlafe mit meinem Mörder (producer)
 1970 The School Girls (executive producer)
 1970 How to Play the Seduction Game (producer)
 1969 Die jungen Tiger von Hongkong (producer)
 1969 Madame and Her Niece (producer)
 1968 Emma Hamilton (producer)
 1968 Der Turm der verbotenen Liebe (producer)
 1967 Eine Handvoll Helden (producer)
 1966 Countdown to Doomsday (producer)
 1966 Agent 505 - Todesfalle Beirut (producer)
 1965 Die letzten Drei der Albatros (producer)
 1965 Thirteen Days to Die (producer)
 1965 Black Eagle of Santa Fe (producer - uncredited)
 1964 Die Goldsucher von Arkansas (producer)
 1964 Das Geheimnis der chinesischen Nelke (supervising producer)
 1964 Coffin from Hong Kong (producer)
 1964 Mystery of the Red Jungle (producer)
 1964 Mission to Hell (producer)
 1963 Heimweh nach St. Pauli (producer)
 1963 Scarlet Eye (producer)
 1963 The Black Panther of Ratana (producer)
 1962 Voyage to Danger (producer)
 1962 Hong Kong Hot Harbor (producer)
 1962 Melody of Hate (producer)
 1962 The Bellboy and the Playgirls (producer)
 1961 Treibjagd auf ein Leben (executive producer)
 1960 Die Insel der Amazonen (producer)
 1960 Flitterwochen in der Hölle (producer)
 1960 Body in the Web (producer)
 1960 Der Satan lockt mit Liebe (producer)
 1960 Endstation Rote Laterne (producer)
 1959 She Walks by Night (producer)
 1959 The Head (executive producer - as Wolfgang Hartwig) / (producer - uncredited)
 1959 Your Body Belongs to Me (producer)
 1958 Sehnsucht hat mich verführt (producer)
 1958 Mit Eva fing die Sünde an (producer - as Wolfgang Hartwig)
 1958 Alle Sünden dieser Erde (producer)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wolfgang C. Hartwig | Wolfgang Hartwig
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed