No photo available. Represent Paul Hartnoll? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,160 this week

Paul Hartnoll

Paul Hartnoll was born on May 19, 1968. See full bio »

Born:

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including The Secret Life of Pets 2 and "Friends from College."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

xXx
Sun, Jan 20 2:30 PM EST on BBCA (225)
xXx
Tue, Jan 22 10:30 PM EST on AMC (277)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Hartnoll's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Ultra Music Department
(2015)
Event Horizon Music Department
(1997)
Pi Soundtrack
(1998)
Mortal Kombat Soundtrack
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2017 Channel 4 News (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 1 July 2017 (2017) ... (performer: "Channel 4 News Theme Remix")
 2012/I Pusher (writer: "Wonky")
 2008 Sputnik (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Company de viatge (2008) ... (writer: "Halcyon + On + On")
 2005 WipEout Pure (Video Game) ("Boot Up", "Ignition")
 2004 The Football Factory (writer: "Tunnel Vision")
 2004 Mean Girls ("Halcyon + On + On")
 2002 xXx (writer: "Technologicque Park")
 2002 24 Hour Party People (writer: "Belfast", "Satan" - as P)
 2001 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 27 April 2001 (2001) ... (writer: "Funny Break (One Is Enough)")
 2000 CKY2K (Video documentary) (writer: "Halcyon+On+On")
 1999 Human Traffic (writer: "Belfast" - as P.)
 1998 Pi (producer: "P.E.T.R.O.L.") / (writer: "P.E.T.R.O.L.")
 1998 Modulations (Documentary) (writer: "Chime")
 1997 Brit Awards 1997 (TV Special) (writer: "The Box" - uncredited)
 1997 A Life Less Ordinary (writer: "Dwr Budr", "The Box")
 1997 Spawn (producer: "Satan" - as P) / (writer: "Satan" - as P)
 1997 Dangerous Ground (writer: "The Girl with the Sun in Her Head")
 1995 Hackers (writer: "Halcyon & On & On")
 1995 Mortal Kombat (writer: "Halcyon + On + On")
 1995 Kiss of Death (writer: "Lush 3-2")
 1995 Johnny Mnemonic (writer: "SAD BUT TRUE")
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Work (Best Of compilation) (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

9 Interviews | See more »


Alternate Names:

Orbital
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Phil Hartnoll. Together they are Orbital.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed