STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70,424 this week

Daniel Hartley (I)


Daniel Hartley was born on March 29, 1983 in Santa Monica, California, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Almost Genius (2015), Honest Trailers (2012) and Smash (2012). He has been married to Molly Hager since 2020. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Walker, Texas Ranger
Last Hope (S5, Ep15)
Wed, Jul 06 11:00 AM PDT on KFTRDT2 (1283)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 543 people
created 01 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Hartley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Almost Genius Producer
(2015-2016)
Honest Trailers Hugh Jackman / Vocals
(2012-2016)
Smash Ross
(2013)
(1997-1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2018 The Kyle Brandt Football Experience (TV Series) (producer - 16 episodes)
- Week 17 (2018) ... (producer)
- Week 16 (2018) ... (producer)
- Week 15 (2018) ... (producer)
- Week 14 (2018) ... (producer)
- Week 13 (2018) ... (producer)
 2017 Clickbait (TV Series) (series producer - 20 episodes)
- Episode #1.20 (2017) ... (series producer)
- Episode #1.19 (2017) ... (series producer)
- Episode #1.18 (2017) ... (series producer)
- Episode #1.17 (2017) ... (series producer)
- Episode #1.16 (2017) ... (series producer)
 2016-2017 Greatest Ever (TV Series) (consulting producer - 10 episodes)
- Greatest College Ever (2017) ... (consulting producer)
- Greatest Pets Ever (2017) ... (consulting producer)
- Greatest Life Ever (2017) ... (consulting producer)
- Greatest Relationships Ever (2017) ... (consulting producer)
- Greatest Internet Stars Ever (2017) ... (consulting producer)
 2015-2016 Almost Genius (TV Series) (producer - 18 episodes)
- Down But Not Out (2016) ... (producer)
- Half Baked (2016) ... (producer)
- If at First You Don't Succeed (2016) ... (producer)
- So Close Yet So Far (2016) ... (producer)
- Flying Low (2016) ... (producer)
Show Show Actor (25 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(November 13, 2014 to December 14, 2014) He acted in Ed Dixon's play, "L'Hotel," at the Pittsburgh Public Theater in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with Deanne Lorette, Brent Harris, Sam Tsoutsouvas, Kati Brazda, Tony Triano, Evan Zes and Erika Cuenca in the cast. James Noone was set designer. David C. Woolard was costume designer. ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Dan Hartley | Griff Hartley

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Molly Hager
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won an MTV Movie Award for "Best Spoof" in 2007 for writing the short, "United 300".

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed