STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,352 this week

Emily Hart (I)


Emily Hart was born on May 2, 1986 in Smithtown, Long Island, New York, USA as Emily Anne Hart. She is known for her work on Raising Helen (2004), Sabrina, the Animated Series (1999) and Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996). She has been married to Alex Madar since September 22, 2013. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emily Hart's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Raising Helen
Raising Helen Audrey's Friend
(2004)
Sabrina, the Animated Series
Sabrina, the Animated Series Sabrina Spellman / Sabrina
(1999-2000)
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Amanda / Young Sabrina
(1996-2003)
The Wonderful World of Disney
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2010 Nine Dead
York
 2005 Mute (Short)
Eileen
 2004 Raising Helen
Audrey's Friend
 1996-2003 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Amanda / Young Sabrina
- Soul Mates (2003) ... Amanda
- Bada-Ping! (2002) ... Amanda
- The Competition (2002) ... Amanda
- Witchright Hall (2001) ... Amanda
- Love Is a Many Complicated Thing (2001) ... Amanda (uncredited)
 2001 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Shirley Temple
- Child Star: The Shirley Temple Story (2001) ... Shirley Temple (as Emily Anne Hart)
 2000 Santa Mouse and the Ratdeer (TV Movie)
Rosie (voice)
 2000 So Weird (TV Series)
Phoebe
- Snapshot (2000) ... Phoebe
 2000 The Little Mermaid 2: Return to the Sea (Video)
Mergirl #1 (voice)
 1999-2000 Sabrina, the Animated Series (TV Series)
Sabrina Spellman / Sabrina
- The Bat Pack (2000) ... Sabrina Spellman (voice)
- La Femme Sabrina (2000) ... Sabrina Spellman (voice)
- Key to My Heart (2000) ... Sabrina Spellman (voice)
- Wiccan of the Sea (2000) ... Sabrina Spellman (voice)
- Working Witches (2000) ... Sabrina Spellman (voice)
 1998 Silencing Mary (TV Movie)
Bobbi Stuartson
 1997 The Right Connections (TV Movie)
Marnie Tompkins
 1996 If Lucy Fell
Eddy
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 2014 Santa Con (casting)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2014 Santa Con
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1999 Sabrina, the Animated Series (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Witchy Grrrls (1999) ... (performer: "What's Your Favorite Flavor" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2016 Hollywood Medium (TV Series)
Herself
 2003 Tying the Knot: The Wedding of Melissa Joan Hart (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2002 Intimate Portrait (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Melissa Joan Hart (2002) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Things I Can't Explain: A Clarissa Novel - Audible - Narrator

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram

Alternate Names:

Emilia Hart | Emily Anne Hart

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Emily's guest starring role in an episode of So Weird was directed by her sister, Melissa Joan Hart. See more »

Nickname:

Em

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial