No photo available. Represent Elizabeth Hart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,938 this week

Elizabeth Hart (I)

Elizabeth Hart was born on September 25, 1980 in Pt Jefferson, New York, USA as Elizabeth Leigh Hart. She is an actress, known for Drive Me Crazy (1999), The Right Connections (1997) and Santa Con (2014). She has been married to Warren Savage since May 18, 2003. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Santa Con
Fri, Nov 30 10:00 AM EST on LIFE (211)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3933 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
a list of 287 people
created 02 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Hart's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Drive Me Crazy Vixen #2
(1999)
The Right Connections Jamie Tompkins
(1997)
Santa Con Elf
(2014)
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Emma / Actress #1 / Female Student #1
(1996-2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2014 Santa Con
Elf
 1996-2001 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Emma / Actress #1 / Female Student #1
- Really Big Season Opener (2001) ... Actress #1
- Making the Grade (2001) ... Female Student #1
- When Teens Collide (1998) ... Emma
- Magic Joel (1996) ... Emma
 1999 Drive Me Crazy
Vixen #2
 1997 The Right Connections (TV Movie)
Jamie Tompkins
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2003 Tying the Knot: The Wedding of Melissa Joan Hart (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2002 Intimate Portrait (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Melissa Joan Hart (2002) ... Herself
- Young Hollywood ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Savage Lizzie Hart

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter-in-law of Denise and Warren Savage. See more »

Nickname:

Dizzy See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed