Dolores Hart (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,216 this week
Dolores Hart was born on October 20, 1938 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for Where the Boys Are (1960), Francis of Assisi (1961) and Come Fly with Me (1963). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

Related News

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 18 Nov 2020
 
a list of 22 people
created 03 Mar 2020
 
a list of 638 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 124 people
created 07 Sep 2014
 
a list of 90 people
created 13 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dolores Hart's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Where the Boys Are Merritt Andrews
(1960)
(1961)
Come Fly with Me Donna Stuart
(1963)
Lisa Lisa Held
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1963 The Virginian (TV Series)
Cathy Maywood
- The Mountain of the Sun (1963) ... Cathy Maywood
 1963 Come Fly with Me
Donna Stuart
 1963 Insight (TV Series)
Sandra
- For Better or for Worse (1963) ... Sandra
 1962 Lisa
Lisa Held
 1961 Sail a Crooked Ship
Elinor Harrison
 1961 Francis of Assisi
Clare
 1960 Where the Boys Are
Merritt Andrews
 1960 The Plunderers
Ellie Walters
 1960 Playhouse 90 (TV Series)
Janet Marshall
- To the Sound of Trumpets (1960) ... Janet Marshall
 1959 The DuPont Show with June Allyson (TV Series)
Elaine
- The Crossing (1959) ... Elaine
 1959 The Joseph Cotten Show: On Trial (TV Series)
Betty Lewis
- Man on a Rack (1959) ... Betty Lewis
 1958 Lonelyhearts
Justy Sargeant
 1958 King Creole
Nellie
 1958 Schlitz Playhouse (TV Series)
Betty Lewis
- Man on a Rack (1958) ... Betty Lewis
 1957 Wild Is the Wind
Angie
 1957 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
Claudia Powell
- Silent Witness (1957) ... Claudia Powell
 1957 Loving You
Susan Jessup
 1947 Forever Amber
Child (uncredited)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Active on Broadway in the following production: See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mother Dolores Hart OSB

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)

Parents:

Hicks, Harriet | Hicks, Bert
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I adored Hollywood. I didn't leave it because it was a place of sin. See more »

Trivia:

At the time she became a nun, she was engaged to marry Don Robinson. He never married and remained a close friend. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed