Christopher Hart (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,447 this week
Trailer
2:25 | Trailer
Christopher Hart was born on February 22, 1961 in Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada. He is an actor, known for Idle Hands (1999), The Addams Family (1991) and Addams Family Values (1993). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 15 images
updated 08 Apr 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 27 Apr 2018
 
a list of 52 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 144 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 52 people
created 28 Oct 2020
 
a list of 30 images
created 23 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Hart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Idle Hands The Hand
(1999)
(1991)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 1999 Angel (TV Series)
The Hands
- I Fall to Pieces (1999) ... The Hands
 1999 Idle Hands
The Hand
 1998 Addams Family Reunion (TV Movie)
Thing
 1998 One Hand, Left (Short)
 1997 Quicksilver Highway (TV Movie)
Lefty
 1993 Addams Family Values
Thing
 1991 Hammer: Addams Groove (Music Video short)
Thing
 1991 The Addams Family
Thing
 1989 Columbo (TV Series)
Magician at Cemetary
- Columbo Goes to the Guillotine (1989) ... Magician at Cemetary
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chris Hart
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In every movie or show he plays a hand that moves and nothing else. See more »

Trademark:

Playing a disembodied hand that moves.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed