No photo available. Represent Michael Bendall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,554 this week

Michael Bendall

He was born Michael Harrison Bendall on March 5,1962 at Baylor Hospital in Dallas, Texas. He has an older sister and younger brother and a younger step sister and three younger step brothers. His father, Fred H. Bendall was a medic in the Army and his mother, the late Linda Sue Mann lost her life to liver cancer. She had spent her career building ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Bendall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1993-2001)
Bobby Speaking Mr. Faize
(2005)
Sons of Thunder Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)
(2002)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (5 credits)
 2011 A Good Man's Decision (Short) (stunt player)
 2004 LAX (TV Series) (stunt driver - 1 episode)
- Unscheduled Arrivals (2004) ... (stunt driver)
  Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series) (utility stunts - 169 episodes, 1994 - 2001) (stunt player - 1 episode, 1995) (stunt driver - 1 episode, 1995)
- The Final Showdown: Part 2 (2001) ... (utility stunts)
- The Final Showdown: Part 1 (2001) ... (utility stunts)
- Reel Rangers (2001) ... (utility stunts)
- Blood Diamonds (2001) ... (utility stunts)
- Without a Sound (2001) ... (utility stunts)
 1999 In Service to America (Video) (stunt driver) / (stunt rigger)
 1994 Strong Against Crime (TV Movie) (stunt driver) / (stunt player)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Feature Screenplay, The Stalking Ghost, based on the western novel by Joe Bailey - Screenwriter See more »


Alternate Names:

Michael H. Bendall | Mike Bendall | Michael Harrison

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mike

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed