No photo available. Represent Darren Harrison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 629,631 this week

Darren Harrison

Darren Harrison was born on November 19, 1981 in Watford, Hertfordshire, England. He is known for his work on All Saints (1998), Bramwell (1995) and After Prison: Responding with Faith (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darren Harrison's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

All Saints
All Saints Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)
Bramwell
Bramwell Miscellaneous Crew
(1995)
The Demon Headmaster
The Demon Headmaster Miscellaneous Crew
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
 2001 Bridget Jones's Diary (runner - uncredited)
 2000 The Golden Bowl (runner - uncredited)
 1999 Sleepy Hollow (runner: Leavesden - uncredited)
 1999 Big Bad World (TV Series) (runner)
 1999 Entrapment (runner: London - uncredited)
 1999 The Vice (TV Series) (runner)
 1998 All Saints (TV Series) (runner)
 1996 The Demon Headmaster (TV Series) (runner)
 1995 Bramwell (TV Mini-Series) (runner - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... (runner)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1997 Brass Eye (TV Series)
Cult Member
- Decline (1997) ... Cult Member (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014 After Prison: Responding with Faith (TV Movie documentary) (associate producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Darren Stiles

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Working on a new film entitled Alive See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial