Steve Richard Harris


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,386 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Steve Richard Harris was born on December 3, 1970 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Sex and the City (1998), One Life to Live (1968) and The Domicile (2017). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sex and the City
What Goes Around Comes Around (S3, Ep17)
Fri, Sep 20 3:00 AM PDT on E (087)
Sex and the City
What Goes Around Comes Around (S3, Ep17)
Sat, Sep 21 12:30 AM PDT on E (087)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3678 people
created 14 Jan 2017
 
a list of 1388 people
created 20 Jun 2016
 
a list of 1558 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 118 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Richard Harris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sex and the City Gardener
(2000)
One Life to Live Seth Anderson
(2002-2003)
The Domicile Russell Brody
(2017)
CSI: NY Peter Grant
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2013 Ingrid's Cut (Video short) (completed)
Don
 2019 The Wrong Cheerleader (TV Movie)
Mr. Brous
 2019 The Wrong Stepmother (TV Movie)
Steve
 2018 The Wrong Friend
Mr. Andrews
 2018 Atlantic Rim: Resurrection
Dr. J.P. Roth
 2017/I Poker Night (Short)
Lenny
 2017 The Domicile
Russell Brody
 2017 The Wrong Neighbor (TV Movie)
Tim Sullivan
 2016 Evil Nanny (TV Movie)
Johnathan
 2015 Unusual Suspects (TV Series documentary)
Cameron Sorrington
- Flames in Paradise (2015) ... Cameron Sorrington
 2015 Murder Book (TV Series documentary)
Sheriff
- Rising from the Ashes (2015) ... Sheriff
 2014/I Prisoner (Short)
Prisoner (as Steve Harris)
 2014 Infidel (Short)
Steve
 2012 Galadine (Short)
Rowan Hogue
 2012 Two Any Style (Short)
Owen
 2011 Femme Fatales (TV Series)
Lex
- Haunted (2011) ... Lex
 2011 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Peter Grant
- The Untouchable (2011) ... Peter Grant
 2009 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Aidan
- Episode #1.9189 (2009) ... Aidan
- Episode #1.9188 (2009) ... Aidan
- Episode #1.9187 (2009) ... Aidan
- Episode #1.9138 (2009) ... Aidan (uncredited)
- Episode #1.9137 (2009) ... Aidan (uncredited)
 2009 Signal Lost (Short)
Self Help Speaker
 2007 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Jasper
- True Night (2007) ... Jasper
 2004 The Tarantella (Short)
Young Priest
 2002-2003 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Seth Anderson
- Episode #1.9061 (2003) ... Seth Anderson
- Episode #1.9059 (2003) ... Seth Anderson
- Episode #1.9054 (2003) ... Seth Anderson
- Episode #1.9051 (2003) ... Seth Anderson
- Episode #1.9044 (2003) ... Seth Anderson
 2001 Ordinary Madness
Michael
 2000 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Gardener
- What Goes Around Comes Around (2000) ... Gardener (as Steve Harris)
 2000 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Uniform
- Entitled (2000) ... Uniform (as Steve Harris)
 1997-1999 Another World (TV Series)
Zak Wilder
- Episode #1.8872 (1999) ... Zak Wilder
- Episode #1.8823 (1999) ... Zak Wilder
- Episode #1.8798 (1999) ... Zak Wilder
- Episode #1.8796 (1999) ... Zak Wilder
- Episode #1.8780 (1999) ... Zak Wilder
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: "The First Time" by Surface. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Steven Glasser | Stephen Harris | Steve Harris
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Steven Harris See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed