No photo available. Represent Holly Harris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 320,291 this week

Holly Harris (I)

Holly Harris was born on December 27, 1920 in St. Charles, Illinois, USA as Holly May Harris. She is an actress, known for Once Upon a Tune (1951), Act of Vengeance (1974) and Yancy Derringer (1958). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 892 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Holly Harris's work have you seen?

Known For

Once Upon a Tune Performer
(1951)
Act of Vengeance Woman at Ranch
(1974)
Yancy Derringer Madame Hauptmann
(1959)
Dogs Mrs. Koppelman
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1996 Apocalypse Bop
Heidi
 1976 Dogs
Mrs. Koppelman
 1974 Act of Vengeance
Woman at Ranch
 1967 The Christophers (TV Series)
Ruth
- The Partner (1967) ... Ruth
 1966 The Dick Van Dyke Show (TV Series)
Second Lady
- The Making of a Councilman (1966) ... Second Lady
 1959-1965 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Woman Bystander / Matron No. 2 / Doctor's Wife / ...
- The Case of the Mischievous Doll (1965) ... Woman Bystander
- The Case of the Deadly Verdict (1963) ... Matron No. 2
- The Case of the Lonely Eloper (1962) ... Doctor's Wife
- The Case of the Startled Stallion (1959) ... Actress
 1964 This Is the Life (TV Series)
Hilda
- Angel in the Snow (1964) ... Hilda
 1959-1961 The Donna Reed Show (TV Series)
Mrs. Crawford / Elsie
- The Toughest Kid in School (1961) ... Mrs. Crawford
- A Difference of Opinion (1959) ... Elsie
 1961 Bachelor in Paradise
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1960 Why Must I Die?
Miss Bradley
 1960 The Hypnotic Eye
Mrs. Stevens (uncredited)
 1959 The Lineup (TV Series)
 1959 Yancy Derringer (TV Series)
Madame Hauptmann
- Panic in Town (1959) ... Madame Hauptmann
 1957 The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (TV Series)
Cathie Morse
- Hung Jury (1957) ... Cathie Morse
 1957 The Californians (TV Series)
Maud Manning
- The Search for Lucy Manning (1957) ... Maud Manning
 1956 Telephone Time (TV Series)
Lena Hiller
- Scio, Ohio (1956) ... Lena Hiller
 1951 Once Upon a Tune (TV Series)
Performer
- Rapunzel (1951) ... Performer
- Three Little Pigs (1951) ... Performer
- Episode #1.4 (1951) ... Performer
- Beauty and the Beast (1951) ... Performer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1950 Starlit Time (TV Series)
Herself - Singer
- Episode #1.25 (1950) ... Herself - Singer
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks (TV Series documentary)
Mrs. Koppelman
- Dogs (2015) ... Mrs. Koppelman
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chippy

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed