No photo available. Represent Christopher Harris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,505 this week

Christopher Harris (I) (1948–2017)

Christopher Harris was born on March 10, 1948 in England. He was an actor, known for Lord of the Flies (1963). He died on February 15, 2017 in Sedona, Arizona, USA. See full bio »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3091 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Harris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1963 Lord of the Flies
Bill
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher Busch
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page