No photo available. Represent Daniel Harrich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 259,405 this week

Daniel Harrich

Daniel Harrich was born on August 7, 1983 in Munich, Germany. He is a producer and director, known for Der blinde Fleck (2013), Meister des Todes (2015) and Ein schmaler Grat (2013). See full bio »

Upcoming Reboots and Remakes We Can't Wait to See

Check out some of the most anticipated TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and remakes currently in the works.

Browse our picks

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Harrich's work have you seen?
10 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Der blinde Fleck Producer
(2013)
(2015)
(2013)
Acholiland Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (27 credits)
 2020 Meister des Todes 2 (producer)
 2018 Spur des Terrors (Documentary) (producer)
 2009-2017 37 Grad (TV Series documentary) (producer - 4 episodes)
 2017 Gift (TV Movie) (producer)
 2016 Waffen für den Terror (Documentary short) (producer)
 2015 Meister des Todes (producer)
 2014 Waffen für die Welt - Export außer Kontrolle (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 Der blinde Fleck (producer)
 2013 Ein schmaler Grat (producer)
 2011 Tatort Ausland - Mörderische Reise (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 2011)
 2011 Ungeklärte Morde - Dem Täter auf der Spur (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2010 Tatort Internet - Schützt endlich unsere Kinder (TV Series) (executive producer - 2010)
 2010 Ein Haus voller Töchter (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Ein Mann geht seinen Weg (2010) ... (producer)
  Die großen Kriminalfälle (TV Series documentary) (producer - 3 episodes, 2002 - 2010) (assistant producer - 2 episodes, 2000 - 2001)
- Der St. Pauli-Killer (2002) ... (producer)
- Der Frauenmörder von St. Pauli - Fritz Honka (2001) ... (assistant producer)
- Walter Sedlmayr - Tod eines Volksschauspielers (2000) ... (assistant producer)
 2009 Acholiland (Short) (producer)
 2009 Burning Passion (Short) (co-producer)
 2009 Wirkstoff Profit - Die Medikamenten-Mafia (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2008 Die Jugendcops - Kommissariat 105 im Einsatz (TV Series) (producer)
 2005 Legenden (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Hildegard Knef (2005) ... (executive producer)
 2005 Charles Lindbergh: The True Story (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2005 Dennis und der Mann mit der Maske (TV Movie documentary) (associate producer)
 2004 Der Fall (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Mord auf dem Inka-Pfad (2004) ... (executive producer)
 2003 Der Contergan Skandal (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2001 Ungeklärte Morde (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2001 Ein Trauma, ein Zuhause - Jüdisches Leben in Deutschland (TV Movie documentary) (assistant producer)
 2001 Die Oetker-Entführung (Documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel M. Harrich | Daniel Martin Harrich
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed