STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,157 this week

Thorbjørn Harr


Thorbjørn Harr was born on May 24, 1974 in Oslo, Norway. He is an actor, known for Vikings (2013), Bel Canto (2018) and 22 July (2018). He has been married to Tai Victoria Grung since 2006. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 
a list of 47 people
created 02 Mar 2016
 
a list of 28 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 
a list of 41 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thorbjørn Harr's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Vikings Jarl Borg
(2013-2014)
Bel Canto Christopf
(2018)
22 July Sveinn Are Hanssen
(2018)
Stockholm Christopher Lind
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2018 Kielergata (TV Series)
Jonas
- Finale (2018) ... Jonas
- The bag man (2018) ... Jonas
- Novak (2018) ... Jonas
- Indulgence trading (2018) ... Jonas
 2018/I Bel Canto
Christopf
 2018 22 July
Sveinn Are Hanssen
 2018/I Stockholm
Christopher Lind
 2017 Askeladden - I Dovregubbens hall
Askeladdens far
 2017 Karsten og Petra ut på tur
Løveungen
 2016 Neste Sommer (TV Series)
Fetter Harald
- Slektstreff & naturister (2016) ... Fetter Harald
 2016 Birkebeinerne
Inge
 2016 Beyond Sleep
Qvigstad
 2015 Karsten og Petra på safari
Løveungen (voice)
 2015 Younger (TV Series)
Anton Bjornberg
- Sk8 (2015) ... Anton Bjornberg
- Broke and Pantyless (2015) ... Anton Bjornberg
- Shedonism (2015) ... Anton Bjornberg
- The Exes (2015) ... Anton Bjornberg
- IRL (2015) ... Anton Bjornberg
 2014 Karsten og Petras vidunderlige jul
Løveungen (voice)
 2014 Svenskjävel
Läkaren
 2014 Morgenfugl og Murmeldyr på vinterferie (Short)
Murmeldyr
 2013-2014 Vikings (TV Series)
Jarl Borg
- Blood Eagle (2014) ... Jarl Borg
- Unforgiven (2014) ... Jarl Borg
- Answers in Blood (2014) ... Jarl Borg
- Eye for an Eye (2014) ... Jarl Borg
- Treachery (2014) ... Jarl Borg
 2014 Karsten og Petra på vinterferie
Løveungen (voice)
 2013 Karsten og Petra (TV Series)
Løveungen (voice)
 2013 Helt perfekt (TV Series)
Thorbjørn Harr
- Surprise (2013) ... Thorbjørn Harr
 2013 Karsten og Petra blir bestevenner
Løveungen (voice)
 2012 Zwei Leben
Young Bjarte Myrdal
 2012 Inn i mørket
Jan
 2008-2010 Hvaler (TV Series)
Bjørn Kvisgård
- Brødre (2010) ... Bjørn Kvisgård
- Mamma Mia (2010) ... Bjørn Kvisgård
- Quiz (2010) ... Bjørn Kvisgård
- Gode råd (2010) ... Bjørn Kvisgård
- Ryktet (2010) ... Bjørn Kvisgård
 2008 De Gales hus
Stetson
 2007 Mars & Venus
Mathias
 2006 Gutta Boys (TV Mini-Series)
Kim
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Kim
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Kim
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Kim
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Kim
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Kim
 2006 Overlap (Short)
 2006 Mirakel
Søren
 2006 Reprise
Mathis Wergeland
 2005 Trette menn (Short)
 2005 Venner for livet
Roger
 2004 Skolen (TV Series)
Geir Ove Kvammen
- Triksing med karakterer (2004) ... Geir Ove Kvammen
 2004 Tempo (Short)
Han
 2003 Mot Moskva
Vassi
 2002 Lekestue (TV Mini-Series)
Kjell
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Kjell
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... Kjell
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Kjell
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Kjell
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Kjell
 2001 Fox Grønland (TV Series)
Thomas Heistad
- Narkoppgjør (2001) ... Thomas Heistad
 1997 Tre på toppen (TV Series)
Tobias
- Episode #1.18 (1997) ... Tobias
- Episode #1.17 (1997) ... Tobias
- Episode #1.16 (1997) ... Tobias
- Episode #1.15 (1997) ... Tobias
- Episode #1.14 (1997) ... Tobias
 1995 Lille lørdag (TV Series)
Bærumsgjengen
- Episode #2.1 (1995) ... Bærumsgjengen
 1993 U (TV Series)
Boy
- U (1993) ... Boy
- Episode #5.4 (1993) ... Boy
 1990 Shipwrecked
Young Man behind the desk in shop (uncredited)
 1989 Frida (TV Movie)
Anders
 1988 Guld! (TV Mini-Series)
Stig
- När vi alla församlade äro (1988) ... Stig
- Inte ens i Österled (1988) ... Stig
- Bättre brödlös... (1988) ... Stig
- Guld gör folk galna (1988) ... Stig
 1988 Øyenvitne (TV Mini-Series)
Tommy
 1987 Onkel Gustav og kassettmysteriet (TV Mini-Series)
Pål
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Easter 2009) Voice work: playing Vaktsjef Toralf Skaug for radio play "Trollspeilet", NRK Radioteatret.

Alternate Names:

Torbjørn Harr

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed