Corinna Jones (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,787 this week
Corinna Jones was born on February 20, 1972 in Bremerhaven, Germany. She is an actress and producer, known for Hit on Me (2021), Vegas Vacation (1997) and Rat Race (2001). She has been married to Christopher Michael Jones since August 20, 1994. They have one child. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Related News

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Gloria Bell
Tue, May 17 12:45 PM PDT on SHO2 (552)
Rat Race
Wed, May 18 4:56 AM PDT on MOVIE (538)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4120 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 890 people
created 28 Nov 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 01 Mar 2014
 
a list of 4655 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 02 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Corinna Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Hit on Me Joy
(2021)
Vegas Vacation Girl at Blackjack Table
(1997)
Rat Race Cocktail Waitress
(2001)
Pitcher and the Pin-Up Melissa Curtis
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
  Crossing Flowers Motel (pre-production)
Melanie (as Corinna Harney)
  The Dark Field (pre-production)
Baroness Franziska Konig (as Corinna Harney)
  WTH Popcorn! (pre-production) (as Corinna Harney)
 2023 Texas Grit (pre-production)
Mayor Hernandez
 2023 Oneida Flats (pre-production)
Marianna
 2022 CAMPFIRE (pre-production)
Mary
  Promises (Short) (filming)
Grace (Mom) (as Corinna Harney)
  Killer Popcorn (completed)
Starr Weaver
  My Mom Lola by Jackamoe the Dog Part 4 (Short) (completed)
Margie the deer (voice)
 2022 The Macabre (completed)
Wendy
 2021 Kin Dread
Marie (as Corinna Harney)
 2021 Hit on Me (Short)
Joy
 2021 Heavy Lies (Short)
Gwyen Petrov
 2020 Bleach
Neferniti (as Corinna Harney)
 2019 WreckReation (TV Series)
Lonnie
- The Game Wardens (2019) ... Lonnie (as Corinna Harney)
 2018 Gloria Bell
Player #1 (as Corinna Harney-Jones)
 2018 Razzle My Berries (Short)
Veronica (as Corinna Harney-Jones)
 2015/I Red Herring
Blonde Woman (as Corinna Harney)
 2014 Sins of Our Youth
Mom on Bicycle
 2013 Separation (Video short)
Woman (as Corinna Harney)
 2013 Escape from Polygamy (TV Movie)
Drunk Girl #1
 2008 Yonkers Joe
Shampoo Girl (uncredited)
 2003 Pitcher and the Pin-Up
Melissa Curtis (as Corinna Harney-Jones)
 2002 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Girl Gone Wild
- The Accused Is Entitled (2002) ... Girl Gone Wild (as Corinna Harney-Jones)
 2001 Rat Race
Cocktail Waitress (as Corinna Harney Jones)
 2000 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Waitress
- Jackpot: Part 2 (2000) ... Waitress (as Corinna Harney-Jones)
 1997 Vegas Vacation
Girl at Blackjack Table (as Corinna Harney Jones)
 1996 Vampirella (Video)
Sallah (as Corinna Harney)
 1996 Beach House
Corinna (as Corinna Harney)
 1995 High Tide (TV Series)
- Mermaid (1995) ... (as Corinna Harney)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Corina Harney | Corinna Harney | Corinna Harney-Jones | Corinna Harney Jones

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Christopher Michael Jones  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her ethnic heritage is a Cherokee-Irish mix on both sides of her family. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed