STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,660 this week

Renee Harmon (I) (1927–2006)


Buxom and attractive brunette Renee Harmon was born Renate Elisabeth Harmon on May 18, 1927. Renee married an American G.I. in Germany, where she had a background in ballet. Since her husband was a colonel in a surface-to-air missile program, she moved with him to West Texas and started a theatrical group amongst the officers' wives. Harmon ... See full bio »

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 165 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Renee Harmon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Night of Terror
Night of Terror Chris Nilsen
(1986)
The Executioner, Part II
The Executioner, Part II Celia Amherst
(1984)
Hell Riders
Hell Riders Dutch
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2016 Jungle Trap
Dr. Chris Carpenter
 1987 Run Coyote Run (Video)
Anne Wellington
 1986 Night of Terror
Chris Nilsen
 1984 Hell Riders
Dutch
 1984 The Executioner, Part II
Celia Amherst
 1981 Lady Street Fighter (Video)
Linda Allen
 1979 Van Nuys Blvd.
Mildred (as Rena Harmon)
 1977 Boogievision
Lizardwoman Movie Narrator (voice, uncredited)
 1977 Cinderella 2000
The Widow (as Rena Harmon)
 1975 Frozen Scream
Lil Stanhope
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote the book "How to Audition for Movies & TV" See more »

Alternate Names:

Renate Harmon | Rena Harmon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Acted in three movies for director James Bryan. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed