No photo available. Represent Marie Harmon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,857 this week

Marie Harmon

Marie Harmon was born on October 21, 1923 in Oak Park, Illinois, USA as Matilda Marie Harmon. She is an actress, known for The El Paso Kid (1946), Springtime in Texas (1945) and Nighttime in Nevada (1948). See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 58 people
created 26 Mar 2011
 
a list of 11 people
created 18 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie Harmon's work have you seen?

Known For

The El Paso Kid Sally Stoner
(1946)
Springtime in Texas Kitty Stevens
(1945)
Nighttime in Nevada Toni Borden
(1948)
(1945)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 1958 I Married a Woman
Bridesmaid (uncredited)
 1949 Not Wanted
Irene
 1948 Jiggs and Maggie in Court
Alice, a Salesgirl (uncredited)
 1948 Nighttime in Nevada
Toni Borden
 1948 The Checkered Coat
Undetermined Role (uncredited)
 1948 If You Knew Susie
Secretary (uncredited)
 1947 Killer McCoy
Gwen Brady (uncredited)
 1947 Secret Beyond the Door...
Sub-Deb (uncredited)
 1947 Gunsmoke
Conchita
 1946 She Wrote the Book
Blonde (uncredited)
 1946 Behind the Mask
Bit Part (uncredited)
 1946 The El Paso Kid
Sally Stoner
 1946 Girl on the Spot
Girl (uncredited)
 1945 The Sailor Takes a Wife
WAC (uncredited)
 1945 Black Market Babies
Receptionist (uncredited)
 1945 Allotment Wives
Girl (uncredited)
 1945 Secrets of a Sorority Girl
Judy O'Neill
 1945 Springtime in Texas
Kitty Stevens
 1945 See My Lawyer
Singer (uncredited)
 1945 Her Lucky Night
Susie
 1944 Reckless Age
Salesgirl O'Toole (uncredited)
 1944 Allergic to Love
Miss Higgenbothan (uncredited)
 1944 South of Dixie
Annabella Hatcher
 1944 Hi, Good Lookin'!
Waitress (uncredited)
 1944 Hat Check Honey
Hatcheck Girl (uncredited)
 1944 Ladies Courageous
Genevieve (uncredited)
 1943 Hi Ya, Sailor
Deadpan's Hostess (uncredited)
 1943 Hers to Hold
Ella Mae (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has a cameo in the documentary "Edgeplay". The film is about the 1970s all female teenage rock band The Runaways and she is interviewed about her daughter, Cherie's, involvement in the band.

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marie K.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother-in-law of Alan J. Levi. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed