László Hargittai


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 192,220 this week
Trailer
2:03 | Trailer
László Hargittai was born on May 4, 1971 in Budapest, Hungary. He is known for Blade Runner 2049 (2017), Dune (2021) and A Good Day to Die Hard (2013). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of László Hargittai's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Blade Runner 2049 Editorial Department
(2017)
Dune Editorial Department
(2021)
A Good Day to Die Hard Editorial Department
(2013)
Tall Tales Editor
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (54 credits)
  1222 Aranybulla (TV Mini Series documentary) (post-production)
 2022 Six Weeks (completed)
 2022 Eger, 1552 (Short)
 2021 Erlebnis Erde (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2020 Ezerkilencszáztizenkilenc (TV Movie)
 2020 Terra Mater (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2020 Tales from the Prison Cell (Documentary)
 2019 Liquid Gold (Documentary)
 2019 Tall Tales
 2018 Photographed by Vilmos Zsigmond (Documentary)
 2017 The Letters (Short)
 2017 Universum (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2016 America's National Parks (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Everglades (2016)
 2015 Demimonde (TV Movie)
 2015 The Everglades (Documentary)
 2015 Tititá (Documentary)
 2014 Talent: A Sikercsapat (supervising editor)
 2014 The Ambassador to Bern (TV Movie)
 2013 Mariann eljegyzése (Short)
 2011 Kelen (Short)
 2011 Wild Hungary - A Water Wonderland (Documentary)
 2010 Inkubátor (Documentary)
 2009 Csillagszedö Márió (TV Movie) (edited by)
 2009 Puskás Hungary (Documentary)
 2007 Zsinagógát vegyenek! (Synagogue For Sale) (Video documentary)
 2007 Szuromberek királyfi (TV Movie)
 2006 A mi kis Európánk (Documentary)
 2006 A nyugalom (TV Movie)
 2005 Harmadik találkozás (Documentary)
 2005 Szomszédok voltak (Documentary)
 2004 Valahol otthon lenni (Documentary)
 2002 Kitüntetetten (Documentary)
 2002 Mami, blue (Documentary)
 2002 Zsebzsötem (Short)
 2002 Sejtjeink (Documentary)
 2001 Touches
 2000 Négy évszak a Halak Szigetén (TV Movie documentary)
 1998 A Week Together (Documentary)
 1998 Sound Breakers (Documentary)
 1997 Islandfilm '96 (Documentary)
 1996 Emlékszem egy városra (Documentary)
 1996 Huttyán (Documentary) (edited by)
Show Show Editorial department (20 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

László 'Pamacs' Hargittai | Hargittai László
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pamacs

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed