STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,461 this week

Jeff Hare (I)


Jeff Hare was born on November 2, 1964 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a director and writer, known for Bitter/Sweet (2009), A Perfect Little Man (1999) and Checking Out (2005). Jeff has been writing and directing movies, television, television commercials and documentaries for over twenty five years. His work is extremely diverse, and ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Into the Arms of Danger
Fri, Jan 28 2:00 PM PST on LMN (630)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 19 people
created 08 Feb 2020
 
list image
a list of 87 people
created 24 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Hare's work have you seen?
6 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bitter/Sweet Director
(2009)
Checking Out Director
(2005)
(2020)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (26 credits)
 2021 Abduction Runs in the Family (TV Movie)
 2021 Deadly Due Date (TV Movie)
 2021 Just What the Doctor Ordered (TV Movie)
 2021 Dangerous Medicine (TV Movie) (directed by)
 2020 Beware of Mom (TV Movie)
 2020 Twisted Twin
 2020 Kidnapped to the Island (TV Movie)
 2018 Nanny Killer (TV Movie)
 2018 Bad Tutor (TV Movie)
 2017 Psycho In-Law (TV Movie)
 2017 A Lover Betrayed (directed by)
 2009 Bitter/Sweet
 2006-2007 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary) (segment director - 2 episodes)
- Wedding Dress Attacker (2007) ... (segment director)
- David Rollins Cauthen (2006) ... (segment director)
 2006 Wicked Wicked Games (TV Series)
 2005 Texas Hardtails (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2005 Checking Out
 2001 Flying Virus
 1997 The Infinite Power Workout (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jeffrey Hare
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began his directing career doing commercials. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed