No photo available. Represent Patricia Hardy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,538 this week

Patricia Hardy (I) (1931–2011)

Patricia Hardy was born on December 23, 1931 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. She was an actress, known for Mike Hammer (1958), Yancy Derringer (1958) and Celebrity Playhouse (1955). She was married to Richard Egan. She died on August 20, 2011 in Brentwood, California, USA. See full bio »

Take Five With "GLOW" Star Sydelle Noel

"GLOW" standout Sydelle Noel answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

See Sydelle's Top 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 68 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Hardy's work have you seen?

Known For

Mike Hammer
Mike Hammer Lori Wilson
(1958)
Yancy Derringer
Yancy Derringer Gloria Stafford
(1958)
Celebrity Playhouse
(1955)
State Trooper
State Trooper Desra Bowling
(1958)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1958-1959 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Jo Ann Blanchard / Claire Olger
 1958 Yancy Derringer (TV Series)
Gloria Stafford
 1958 State Trooper (TV Series)
Desra Bowling
 1958 Mike Hammer (TV Series)
Lori Wilson
 1958 The Lineup (TV Series)
Lois Donner
 1957 West Point (TV Series)
Lisa Wallace
 1957 Crossroads (TV Series)
 1956 Lassie (TV Series)
Mary
 1956 Don't Knock the Rock
Francine MacLaine
 1956 The Loretta Young Show (TV Series)
Abby Mullen / Ruth
 1956 Cavalcade of America (TV Series)
 1956 The Count of Monte Cristo (TV Series)
Cecile
 1955-1956 Schlitz Playhouse (TV Series)
Ann Burnett
 1955 Celebrity Playhouse (TV Series)
 1955 It's a Great Life (TV Series)
Lori / Arlene
 1955 The Millionaire (TV Series)
Joy Wexley
 1954 The Mickey Rooney Show (TV Series)
Audrey
 1953 Girls in the Night
Hannah Haynes
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Actress, Saves the Day - "At Your Funeral" - music video (2001)

Alternate Names:

Pat Hardy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was close friends with James Dean, even allowing Dean to sleep on the couch of her (and her roommate's) apartment. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial