STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,469 this week

Jeff Hardy (I)


Jeff Hardy was born on August 31, 1977 in Cameron, North Carolina, USA as Jeffrey Nero Hardy. He is an actor, known for TNA Impact! Wrestling (2004), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and WWE: Top 50 Superstars of All Time (2010). He has been married to Beth Britt since March 9, 2011. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 
a list of 28 people
created 14 Aug 2013
 
a list of 41 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Hardy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

TNA Impact! Wrestling Jeff Hardy / Brother Nero / Itchweeed
(2004-2017)
WWE Smackdown! Jeff Hardy
(1999-2018)
WWE Superstars Jeff Hardy
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 2017 ReDo (Short) (completed)
The Operator
 2018 WWE Mixed Match Challenge (TV Series)
Jeff Hardy
- Episode #2.9 (2018) ... Jeff Hardy
 1999-2018 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Jeff Hardy
- Countdown to WWE Survivor Series 2018 (2018) ... Jeff Hardy
- Countdown to WWE Evolution (2018) ... Jeff Hardy
- WWE Super Show-Down Fallout (2018) ... Jeff Hardy
 2018 House Hardy Halloween (Short)
Brother Nero
 2018 WWE 2K19 (Video Game)
Jeff Hardy
 2018 The Favorite
Conner Fraser
 2018 WWE SummerSlam (TV Special)
Jeff Hardy
 2017-2018 Table for 3 (TV Series)
- TLC Icons (2018)
- Club Extreme (2017)
 1994-2018 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Jeff Hardy / Conquistador Dos / Keith Davis
- WWE WrestleMania 34 Fallout (2018) ... Jeff Hardy
- The Ultimate Deletion (2018) ... Jeff Hardy
- WWE Raw 25 Years (2018) ... Jeff Hardy
- WWE No Mercy 2017 Fallout (2017) ... Jeff Hardy
 2017 WWE 2K18 (Video Game)
Jeff Hardy
 2017 WWE: Bring It to the Table (TV Mini-Series)
Jeff Hardy
- Hardy Boyz Exclusive (2017) ... Jeff Hardy
 2017 House of Hardcore 25 (Video)
Wrestler
 2017 Raw Talk (TV Series)
Jeff Hardy
- WWE Monday Night Raw #1245 (2017) ... Jeff Hardy
 2017 Ring of Honor Manhattan Mayhem VI (Video)
Jeff Hardy
 2004-2017 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Jeff Hardy / Brother Nero / Itchweeed
- The Expedition of Gold Begins (2017) ... Jeff Hardy
- Open Fight Night (2017) ... Jeff Hardy
- Genesis (2017) ... Jeff Hardy
- Race for the Case (2017) ... Jeff Hardy
 2016 TNA: Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Brother Nero
 2016 Slammiversary (TV Movie)
Jeff Hardy
 2013 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Jeff Hardy
 2012 Slammiversary (TV Movie)
Jeff Hardy
 2011 Against All Odds (TV Movie)
Jeff Hardy
 2011 Genesis (TV Movie)
Jeff Hardy
 2010 WWE: Top 50 Superstars of All Time (Video)
Jeff Hardy
 2010 Turning Point (TV Movie)
Jeff Hardy
 2010 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Jeff Hardy
 2010 No Surrender (TV Movie)
Jeff Hardy
 2010 Victory Road (TV Movie)
Jeff Hardy
 2010 Slammiversary VIII (TV Movie)
Jeff Hardy
 2010 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Jeff Hardy
 2010 Lockdown (TV Movie)
Jeff Hardy
 2009 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2010 (Video Game)
Jeff Hardy (voice)
 2009 WWE Live in the UK: April 2009 (Video)
Jeff Hardy
 2009 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Jeff Hardy
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Jeff Hardy
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Jeff Hardy
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Jeff Hardy
 2009 WWE: Greatest Stars of the '90s (Video)
Jeff Hardy
 2009 The 25th Anniversary of WrestleMania (TV Special)
Jeff Hardy
 2009 WWE Live in the UK: November 2008 (Video)
Jeff Hardy
 2008 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (Video Game)
Jeff Hardy (voice)
 2006-2008 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Jeff Hardy
- Episode dated 15 July 2008 (2008) ... Jeff Hardy
- Episode dated 13 November 2007 (2007) ... Jeff Hardy
- Episode dated 27 March 2007 (2007) ... Jeff Hardy
- Episode #1.25 (2006) ... Jeff Hardy
- Episode #1.24 (2006) ... Jeff Hardy
 2007 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (Video Game short)
Jeff Hardy (voice)
 2007 WrestleMania 23 (TV Special)
Jeff Hardy
 2005 TNA Wrestling: Unbreakable (TV Special)
Jeff Hardy
 2004 Impact Wrestling PPV Events (TV Series)
Jeff Hardy
- Victory Road 2004 (2004) ... Jeff Hardy
 2002 WWE WrestleMania X-8 (Video Game)
Jeff Hardy (voice)
 1998-2002 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Jeff Hardy
- Episode dated 14 April 2002 (2002) ... Jeff Hardy
- Episode dated 14 October 2001 (2001) ... Jeff Hardy
- Episode dated 29 October 2000 (2000) ... Jeff Hardy
- Episode dated 27 August 2000 (2000) ... Jeff Hardy
- Episode dated 13 August 2000 (2000) ... Jeff Hardy
 1999-2001 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Jeff Hardy
- Episode #3.11 (2001) ... Jeff Hardy
- Episode #3.10 (2001) ... Jeff Hardy
- Episode #3.9 (2001) ... Jeff Hardy
- Episode #3.8 (2001) ... Jeff Hardy
- Episode #3.6 (2001) ... Jeff Hardy
 2001 OVW: Christmas Chaos (Video)
Jeff Hardy
 1999 WWF Super Astros (TV Series)
Jeff Hardy
- Episode #1.23 (1999) ... Jeff Hardy
 1999 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Wrestler #2
- That Wrestling Show (1999) ... Wrestler #2 (uncredited)
 1994 WWF Action Zone (TV Series)
Jeff Hardy
- Episode #1.8 (1994) ... Jeff Hardy
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (132 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (50 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Run-D.M.C.'s music video "The Kings". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jeff Harvey

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's your body, use it...amuse it...'cos one day, you're gonna lose it! See more »

Trivia:

After defeating Monty Brown in a #1 Contender's match, he will meet Jeff Jarrett for the NWA World Title soon. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: Swanton Bomb (High-Angle Senton Bomb) See more »

Nickname:

Enigmatic Soul See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed