No photo available. Represent Michael Hardinger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 820,888 this week

Michael Hardinger

Michael Hardinger was born on November 30, 1948 in Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden. He is a composer, known for Bananen - Skræl den før din nabo (1990), Den røde tråd (1989) and Krummerne (1991). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Hardinger's work have you seen?

Known For

Den røde tråd
Den røde tråd Composer
(1989)
Krummerne
Krummerne Composer
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Soundtrack | Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shu-bi-dua
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1973-1997: Member of the Danish band Shu-bi-dua.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page