STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,252 this week

Phil Harding (I)


Phil Harding was born on January 25, 1950 in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Harding's work have you seen?

Known For

Meet the Ancestors
(2003)
Time Signs
Time Signs Himself - flint-napper
(1991)
Time Team
Time Team Himself
(1994-2014)
Chris Moyles Quiz Night
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2014 Walking Through History (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Wessex Archaeology
 1994-2014 Time Team (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2009 Chris Moyles Quiz Night (TV Series)
Himself
 2005 Time Team's Big Roman Dig (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
 2003 The Time Team Big Dig (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
 2003 Meet the Ancestors (TV Series)
Himself
 2002 10 Years of Time Team (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2001 Behind the Scenes at 'Time Team' (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1998 Time Team Extras (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 1991 Time Signs (TV Series)
Himself - flint-napper
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2011-2012 Time Team (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2002 Time Team Digs (TV Series documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr Phil Harding
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the Institute of Field Archaeologists (1985). See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial