No photo available. Represent Anfernee 'Penny' Hardaway? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,110 this week

Anfernee 'Penny' Hardaway

Anfernee 'Penny' Hardaway was born on July 18, 1971 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA as Anfernee Deon Hardaway. He is an actor and producer, known for Blue Chips (1994), 30 for 30 (2009) and Cribs (2000). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 26 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 04 Sep 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 Mar 2012
 
a list of 593 people
created 22 Nov 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 19 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anfernee 'Penny' Hardaway's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blue Chips Butch McRae
(1994)
30 for 30 Producer
(2016)
Cribs Actor
(2001)
Cosby Himself
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2001 Cribs (TV Series)
- Episode #2.3 (2001)
 1994 Blue Chips
Butch McRae
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- This Magic Moment (2016) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2005 The Apprentice (TV Series)
Himself
- A Lonely Drive (2005) ... Himself
 2003 Spike TV VGA Video Game Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 1998 1998 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1997 Figure It Out (TV Series)
Himself / panelist (1998)
 1997 1997 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1996 Cosby (TV Series)
Himself
- Basketball Story (1996) ... Himself
 1996 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 2 April 1996 (1996) ... Himself
 1996 1996 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1995 1995 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Shoes/Sport Colthing for Nike (1993-) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Penny Hardaway

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been a spokesman for Nike, Sprite, Post Cereals, Hillshire Farms, Sony PlayStation, and UNICEF. See more »

Trademark:

His goatee

Nickname:

Penny

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed