David Harari was born on August 18, 1978 in Hollywood, California, USA. He is a production manager and assistant director, known for American Pie 2 (2001), Wonderland (2003) and Sci-Fighter (2004). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Harari's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Pie 2 Art Department
(2001)
Wonderland Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
Sci-Fighter Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2004)
I Love Your Work Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (16 credits)
 2018 Real Country (TV Series) (production supervisor - 8 episodes)
- Finale (2018) ... (production supervisor)
- Heartbreak and Revenge (2018) ... (production supervisor)
- Inspiration and Faith (2018) ... (production supervisor)
- Country Loving (2018) ... (production supervisor)
- American Spirit (2018) ... (production supervisor)
 2017-2018 Make Up or Break Up (TV Series) (production manager - 30 episodes)
- It's Me or Your Addiction (2018) ... (production manager)
- All Pain No Gaines (2018) ... (production manager)
- You Don't Own Me (2018) ... (production manager)
- Horsing Around (2018) ... (production manager)
- While You Were Sleeping (2018) ... (production manager)
 2017 Jim Norton: Mouthful of Shame (TV Special) (production supervisor)
 2016 Kevin Hart: What Now? (Documentary) (production supervisor)
 2016 Impractical Jokers: One Night at the Grand (TV Special) (production manager)
 2014 Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag (TV Special documentary) (production manager)
 2014 Duran Duran: Unstaged (Video documentary) (production manager)
 2013 Kevin Hart: Let Me Explain (Documentary) (production supervisor)
 2012 Katt Williams: Kattpacalypse (TV Special) (production manager)
 2012 John Tesh Big Band Live (TV Movie) (production manager)
 2011 Mary J. Blige: My Life (American Express Unstaged) (Video) (production manager)
 2011 Kevin Hart: Laugh at My Pain (Documentary) (production manager)
 2011 Nick Kroll: Thank You Very Cool (TV Special documentary) (production supervisor)
 2010 Bill Burr: Let It Go (TV Special documentary) (production manager)
 2010 Kevin Hart: Seriously Funny (TV Special documentary) (production manager)
 2009 Cirque du Soleil's Poetic Social Mission (TV Movie documentary) (production manager)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hitman See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed