Renos Haralambidis


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,390 this week
Trailer
2:32 | Trailer
Renos Haralambidis was born on October 14, 1970 in Athens, Greece as Irineos Haralambidis. He is an actor and writer, known for No Budget Story (1997), The Heart of the Beast (2005) and 4 Black Suits (2010). See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 05 May 2018
 
a list of 22 people
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 04 May 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 16 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Renos Haralambidis's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

No Budget Story Eirinaios
(1997)
The Heart of the Beast Stefanos Tzoutzes
(2005)
(2010)
Cheap Smokes Nikos
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (63 credits)
 2020 Ta kalytera mas hronia (TV Series)
Papadopoulos
- Oneira ston gupso (2020) ... Papadopoulos
- Aien aristeuein (2020) ... Papadopoulos
- Stin Ellada eisai oti diadiloseis (2020) ... Papadopoulos
- Epikindunes sxeseis (2020) ... Papadopoulos
- Ti einai auto pou to lene agapi (2020) ... Papadopoulos
 2017 O antras ton oneiron mou (TV Series)
 2016 Swing Away
Panayiotis
 2015 Edith (Short)
Sanford
 2015 To soi sou (TV Series)
Minister
- O Mavrogyalouros (2015) ... Minister
 2014 Common Denominator
Dimitris
 2014 The Sentimentalists
Dance studio owner
 2013 Me ta pantelonia kato (TV Series)
Hrysanthos
 2012 Iubire elenã
 2012 Poker Face
Adiavrohos' Father
 2011/III Magic Hour
Diomidis
 2010 The Flight of the Swan
Dara's man
 2010 Show Bitch
Protonotarios
 2010 Ouk an lavois para tou mi ehontos (TV Series) (voice)
 2010 Arcadia Lost
Manager
 2010 4 Black Suits
Makis
 2009 Canteen
Gambler
 2009 A Matter of Luck
Takis
 2007 Safe Sex (TV Series)
 2007 All Right Sucker
Director
 2007 El Greco
Auctioneer (as Renos Charalampidis)
 2006 Agnostou diamonis (TV Series)
 2006 To kokkino domatio (TV Series)
Petros
- O hrysos Voudas (2006) ... Petros
 2006 Summer Country Dreams
Renos
 2006 Illustration
Patient (voice, uncredited)
 2005 Kai opou mas vgalei (TV Movie)
 2005 Morally and Kicking
Beethoven
 2005 Sirens in the Aegean
Xenofon Makris
 2005 The Heart of the Beast
Stefanos Tzoutzes
 2005 Moni ex ameleias (TV Series)
Mr. Sotiriadis
 2005 Icaros' Dream
Kostas
 2004 Epta thanasimes petheres (TV Series)
 2004 Horevontas me tous Zaralykous (TV Series)
Konstantinos Kalpis
 2003 Love Me Do
Cameraman
 2003 The Valiants of Samothrace
Pvt. Angelonias
 2003 Amarties goneon (TV Series)
Fivos
 2003 Liza and All the Others
Petros
 2002 The Bubble
Taxi Driver
 2001 Kapou se xero (TV Series)
Man talking on camera
- Episode #1.14 (2001) ... Man talking on camera (uncredited)
 2001 Votka portokali (TV Series)
Vagelis Maniateas
 2000 Protoselidos belas (TV Series)
 2000 Cheap Smokes
Nikos
 1999 Black Milk
Butcher
 1999 Kati trehei me tous dipla (TV Series)
Thanasis
 1998 Kafes (Short)
 1997 Pater Familias
Alexandros Kondos
 1997 Ta hamena grammata (TV Series)
Mihalis
- Episode #1.7 (1997) ... Mihalis
- Episode #1.6 (1997) ... Mihalis
- Episode #1.5 (1997) ... Mihalis
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Mihalis
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Mihalis
 1997 No Budget Story
Eirinaios
 1996 Me demena matia (Short)
 1996 Skorpios (TV Series)
Stavros Euthimiu / Thug #1
- Dolofonos erotas (1996) ... Stavros Euthimiu
- Lista (1996) ... Stavros Euthimiu
- I epistrofi (1996) ... Thug #1
 1996 To taxidi (Short) (as Eirinaios Haralabidis)
 1996 Sofia orthi (TV Series)
 1995 Katarhin, den me lene Goofy (Short) (as Eirinaios Haralabidis)
 1995 Metaxy poleon (Short)
 1995 O agnostos (Short)
 1995 Rantevoudaki e? (Short) (as Eirinaios Haralabidis)
 1995 Recitativo (Short) (as Eirinaios Haralabidis)
 1992-1994 Anatomia enos eglimatos (TV Series)
Kostas / Man at park / Tassos / ...
- Sorry Jim (1994)
- Zileia (1993) ... Kostas
- Timoria (1993) ... Man at park
- En psyhro (1993)
- Vrahikykloma (1993) ... Tassos
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Mythos Beer (2001)

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Renos Charalabidis | Renos Charalambidis | Renos Charalampidis | Eirinaios Haralabidis | Irenaios Haralambidis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1999: Named as one of European films 'Shooting Stars' by European Film Promotion in Berlin.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed