No photo available. Represent Achim Happel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,586,474 this week

Achim Happel

Achim Happel was born on September 18, 1972 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany as Achim Lothar Happel. He is known for his work on Endgültig (No one said it would be easy) (1999), Verspiegelte Zeit - Erinnerungen von Angelika Schrobsdorff (1998) and Das Leben ist ein langer ruhiger Fluß (1994). He has been married to Silvia ... See full bio »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Achim Happel's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
 1996 In the Fold (TV Movie) (sound post-production coordinator)
 1996 Der König (TV Series) (sound - 1 episode)
- Volltreffer (1996) ... (sound)
 1996 Und tschüss! Auf Mallorca (TV Movie) (audio post-production coordinator - uncredited)
 1995 Wielki tydzien (audio post-production coordinator - uncredited)
 1995 Silent Night (audio post-production coordinator - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 1999 A Vision (Short) (production assistant)
 1998 Waxwing (Short) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1993 Der Bordhubschrauberpilot
Synchronsprecher
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 1996 Things Can Only Get Better (Short) (production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2005 Ordinary Love (Short) (special thanks)
 2000 No Lost Time (Documentary) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

BHW-Bausparkasse - Dispo2000 (1994) (commercial) GMD/ISA - Lord Sinclair (1994) (point-of-information) See more »

Official Sites:

Pro Passion Pictures
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Movie Hoover

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed