No photo available. Represent Krystof Hanzlík? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,469,716 this week

Krystof Hanzlík

Krystof Hanzlík was born on May 4, 1962 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. He is a director and actor, known for Poslední presun (1995), Královský slib (2001) and Crash Road (2007). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Krystof Hanzlík's work have you seen?

Known For

Poslední presun Director
(1995)
Královský slib Director
(2001)
Crash Road Director
(2007)
Do nebicka Director
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2016-2020 Ordinace v ruzové zahrade 2 (TV Series) (48 episodes)
- Nejlepsí kámos (2020)
- Spatný vtip (2020)
- Vítejte zpátky (2020)
- Mega za svobodu (2020)
- Je cas jít (2020)
 2009-2019 Ulice (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Episode #12.49 (2016)
- Episode #12.48 (2016)
- Episode #12.47 (2016)
- Episode #12.46 (2016)
 2010 Leona Senková: Verím andelum (Video short)
 2009 Hospoda U bílé kocky (TV Movie)
 2008 Tajemství destového pokladu (TV Movie)
 2008 Ulice: Velká trojka (TV Movie)
 2007 Crash Road
 2005-2006 To nevymyslís! (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Tajný závod (2006)
- Nezamestnaná (2006)
- Rukavice (2006)
- Linka 158 (2006)
 2001 Verní abonenti (TV Movie)
 1999 Zimni vila (TV Movie)
 1998 Trapas (TV Short)
 1997 Do nebicka
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Krystof Hanslik | K. Hanzlík
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed