STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,602 this week

Taylor Hanson (I)


Blond hair, blue eyes, wears a necklace with The Star of David, a Cross, & a Soccer Ball. Instruments: Keyboard, piano and tambourine. Lived in Trinidad, Ecuador and Venezuela before moving with his family to Tulsa, OK. Albums include: Boomerang (independent release, 1995), MMMBop (independent release, 1996) Middle of Nowhere (Mercury Records, ... See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 22 Sep 2018
 
list image
a list of 208 people
created 21 Apr 2013
 
a list of 269 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 247 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 658 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taylor Hanson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Trust Soundtrack
(2010)
Finding Forrester Soundtrack
(2000)
(2001)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2013 Hanson: Get the Girl Back (Music Video)
Taylor Hanson
 2011 Katy Perry: Last Friday Night (T.G.I.F.) (Music Video)
Hanson
 2009 Scare Zone
Geek 3
 2002 Frank McKlusky, C.I.
Band (as Hanson)
 2002 Sabrina the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Taylor Hanson
- A Birthday Witch (2002) ... Taylor Hanson
 2000 Hanson: Save Me (Music Video)
Taylor Hanson
 2000 Noah Knows Best (TV Series)
Taylor
- Keep the Change (2000) ... Taylor
 2000 Hanson: If Only (Music Video)
Taylor Hanson
 2000 Hanson: This Time Around (Music Video)
Taylor Hanson
 1998 Hanson: River (Music Video)
Taylor Hanson
 1998 Hanson: Weird (Music Video)
Taylor Hanson
 1997 Hanson: I Will Come to You (Music Video)
Taylor Hanson
 1997 Hanson: Where's the Love (Music Video)
Taylor Hanson
 1997 Hanson: MMMBop (Music Video)
Taylor Hanson
Show Show Composer (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (53 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Underneath (2004) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | 4 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

HansonNet 2.0

Alternate Names:

Jordan Taylor Hanson | Tay Hanson | Hanson

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Natalie Anne Bryant  (7 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

What did you expect us to do? Wait 20 years and then start making music? See more »

Trivia:

Is the co-founder and co-CEO of 3CG Records. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed