STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,942 this week

Courtney Hansen (I)


Courtney Hansen was born on October 2, 1974 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Destination Wild (2006), PowerBlock (1984) and The Ride That Got Away (2019). She has been married to Jay Hartington since July 20, 2018. They have one child. She was previously married to Ilya Sapritsky. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 25 Oct 2018
 
a list of 46 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 01 Oct 2012
 
a list of 255 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 3777 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Courtney Hansen's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Destination Wild Self - Host (2006-2007)
(2006)
PowerBlock Self - Host (2005-2014)
(1984)
(2019)
Overhaulin' Self - Host
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2009 The Hypocritic Oath (Short)
Rachel
 1998 Goodbye Lover
Girls' Chorus Member
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Currently the host of Spike TV's Powerblock (as of January 2006) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site | See more »

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father is the winningest SCCA (Sports Car Club of America) driver in history with 27 national titles See more »

Nickname:

Auto Queen

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed