STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 199,014 this week

Ri-Karlo Handy


Ri-Karlo Handy, an Oakland, California native, began working in the film industry at the very early age of 14. While still in high school, Ri-Karlo worked with some of the bay area's most popular artist such as E-40, En Vogue, and Too Short. Starting off as a Production Assistant Ri-Karlo worked his way to Director by the age of 18. Directing ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ri-Karlo Handy's work have you seen?

Known For

Saints & Sinners Producer
2016-2017

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2018 Unsolved History: Life of a King (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2016-2017 Saints & Sinners (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- Revival (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Queen and the Criminal (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Day of Reckoning (2017) ... (executive producer)
- This Union Will Be the Death of Me (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Who's the Boss? (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2015-2017 Mann and Wife (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- Mann in Charge (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Don't Kiss and Yell Mann (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Funny Mann (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Sick Mann (2016) ... (executive producer)
- One Mann's Junk (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2017 25th Annual Trumpet Awards (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2014-2016 Family Time (TV Series) (executive producer - 32 episodes)
- Merry Kwanzaa (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Every Cloud Has a Silver Lining (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Girls Getaway (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Sick of This (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Daddie Donnie (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 24th Annual Trumpet Awards (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2014 Off the Chain (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #3.5 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Off the Chain: Roy Jackson (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.3 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.1 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.4 (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Forever Jones (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Buying for Billionaires (TV Movie) (producer)
 2013 Houston Beauty (TV Series) (consulting producer - 1 episode)
- Beauty School Bootcamp (2013) ... (consulting producer)
 2012 Forever Jones Holiday (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  Party at Tiffany's (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes, 2011) (co-executive producer - 1 episode, 2011)
- I Do... for Pastries (2011) ... (executive producer)
- It's Cash Money, Baby! (2011) ... (executive producer)
- First One to Fall Asleep Gets Got (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Princess + Diva = Priva (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Oodles of Poodles (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Son of a Gun (TV Series documentary) (co-executive producer - 2011)
 2010 Pros vs. Joes (TV Series) (consulting producer - 6 episodes)
- Can Experience Beat Youth? (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Can't Shake Lavar (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Don't Let the Size Fool You (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- The Bucs Are Back in Town (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- The Wildcat Originator (2010) ... (consulting producer)
 2009-2010 Monica: Still Standing (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- The Single: Monica (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Breaks My Heart (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Before You Walk Out My Life (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Let Me Know (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Don't Take It Personal (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
 2009 Welcome to Dreamland (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Finale (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Ready to Fight (2009) ... (executive producer)
- I Was Born to Be a Star (2009) ... (executive producer)
- I'm Ready for My Close Up (2009) ... (executive producer)
- So You Think You Can Sing (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Brothers to Brutha (TV Series) (supervising producer - 6 episodes)
- My Brothers Keeper (2008) ... (supervising producer)
- Mancation (2008) ... (supervising producer)
- Mother May I (2008) ... (supervising producer)
- Foundations for the Future (2008) ... (supervising producer)
- Not Like Daddy (2008) ... (supervising producer)
 2007 Keyshia Cole: The Way It Is (TV Series) (supervising producer - 11 episodes)
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #1.9 ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #1.8 ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #1.7 ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #1.6 ... (supervising producer)
 2006 Madden Nation (TV Series) (consulting producer - 2 episodes)
- Washington DC to Philadelphia (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- Chicago to Indianapolis (2006) ... (consulting producer)
 2005 Carpocalypse (TV Series) (consulting producer - 2005)
 2004 MTV Special: 'Dodgeball - A True Underdog Story' (TV Movie) (consulting producer)
Show Show Editor (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

R.J. Karlo Handy | Rikarlo Handy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

New Wave Entertainment

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed