Don Handfield


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,047 this week
Don Handfield was born on November 26, 1971 in Herndon, Virginia, USA as Earl Donald Handfield. He is a writer and producer, known for Knightfall (2017), The Founder (2016) and Amazing Stories (2020). He has been married to Tressa DiFiglia since February 14, 2008. He was previously married to Christine Steel. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Deep Impact
Sun, Dec 05 2:00 PM PST on BBCA (110)
Deep Impact
Wed, Dec 08 9:00 AM PST on BBCA (110)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 129 people
created 26 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Handfield's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Knightfall Writer
(2017-2019)
The Founder Producer
(2016)
(2020)
Touchback Writer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
  Amazing Stories (TV Series) (based on the graphic novel by - 1 episode, 2020) (written by - 1 episode, 2020)
- The Rift (2020) ... (based on the graphic novel by) / (written by)
  Knightfall (TV Series) (created by - 18 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (written by - 2 episodes, 2017)
- While I Breathe, I Trust the Cross (2019) ... (creator)
- Death Awaits (2019) ... (creator)
- Blood Drenched Stone (2019) ... (creator)
- Road to Chartres (2019) ... (creator)
- Equal Before God (2019) ... (creator)
 2015 The Throwaways (written by)
 2011 Touchback (screenplay)
 2009 Driver's Ed (TV Movie) (creator)
 2005 My Name Is... (Short) (story) / (written by)
 2001 Seven Days (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Revelation (2001) ... (written by)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

E.D. Handfield

Spouse:

Tressa DiFiglia | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twice featured in the Creative Showcase of SHOOT Magazine for his work as a commercial director. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed