No photo available. Represent Sheila Hanahan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,374 this week

Sheila Hanahan

Sheila Hanahan was born on August 10, 1969 in Columbus, Ohio, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for The Final Destination (2009), Final Destination 3 (2006) and Final Destination 5 (2011). See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 8 people
created 28 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sheila Hanahan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2009)
(2006)
(2011)
My Best Friend's Wedding Miscellaneous Crew
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
  Entry Level (producer) (pre-production)
  Nightfall (producer) (pre-production)
 2018 Breaking In (producer - as Sheila Hanahan Taylor)
 2015/I Oddball (producer - as Sheila Hanahan Taylor)
 2011 Final Destination 5 (executive producer - as Sheila Hanahan Taylor)
 2009 The Final Destination (executive producer - as Sheila Hanahan Taylor)
 2006 Final Destination 3 (associate producer - as Sheila Hanahan Taylor)
 2003 Final Destination 2 (associate producer)
 2002 Repli-Kate (co-producer)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

S. Hanahan | Sheila Hanahan Taylor
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed