STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 291,007 this week

Han Chang (II)


Han Chang was born on February 1, 1974 in Taipei, Taiwan. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Gui si (2006), Upstream (2017) and The Stranger (2018). See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Han Chang's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Gui si Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2006)
Upstream Kuo Wen-Han
(2017)
The Stranger Fu-Sheng
(2018)
Family Time Hsu Yueh
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2018 Bodhisattva in Storm (TV Mini-Series)
 2018 The Stranger (TV Movie)
Fu-Sheng
 2017 Mo Huan Dui Jue (TV Mini-Series)
Yang Cheng Feng
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Yang Cheng Feng
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Yang Cheng Feng
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Yang Cheng Feng
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Yang Cheng Feng
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Yang Cheng Feng
 2017 Family Time (TV Series)
Hsu Yueh
- Episode #1.15 (2017) ... Hsu Yueh
- Episode #1.14 (2017) ... Hsu Yueh
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Hsu Yueh
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Hsu Yueh
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Hsu Yueh
 2017 Shen ye shi tang (TV Series)
Tony
- Episode #1.15 (2017) ... Tony
 2017 Upstream (TV Movie)
Kuo Wen-Han
 2016-2017 V-focus (TV Series)
Wang Ching-Hua
- Episode #1.61 (2017) ... Wang Ching-Hua
- Episode #1.31 (2016) ... Wang Ching-Hua
- Episode #1.30 (2016) ... Wang Ching-Hua
- Episode #1.29 (2016) ... Wang Ching-Hua
- Episode #1.28 (2016) ... Wang Ching-Hua
 2016 Game (TV Series)
Matt Yang Shu-Liang
 2016/II Black Sheep
Lau Ming
 2016 CODE (TV Series)
Frank Chang
 2016 La Grande Chaumière Violette (TV Series)
Ni Chiang-Huai
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Ni Chiang-Huai
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Ni Chiang-Huai
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Ni Chiang-Huai
 2016 War Family (TV Series)
Su Chung-Shan
 2015 Metro of Love (TV Series)
Shih Cheng-Hsiung
- When Miracle Meets Maths (2015) ... Shih Cheng-Hsiung
 2014 Lovestore at the Corner (TV Series)
Mark Cheng Meng-Cheng
- Episode #1.25 (2014) ... Mark Cheng Meng-Cheng
- Episode #1.24 (2014) ... Mark Cheng Meng-Cheng
- Episode #1.23 (2014) ... Mark Cheng Meng-Cheng
- Episode #1.22 (2014) ... Mark Cheng Meng-Cheng
- Episode #1.21 (2014) ... Mark Cheng Meng-Cheng
 2014 Fabulous 30 (TV Series)
Lu Chih-Yuen (2014)
 2013 Chiu shih yao ni ai shang wo (TV Series)
Jerry
- Episode #1.21 (2013) ... Jerry
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Jerry
- Episode #1.19 (2013) ... Jerry
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... Jerry
- Episode #1.17 (2013) ... Jerry
 2013 Dui mian de nu hai sha guo lai
YANG Zhan-yu
 2012 Viva Baseball
River
 2010 Si shen shao nu (TV Series)
Chief Instructor
- Da Dong (2010)
- Xiao Lun (2010)
- Li Qiang (2010)
- Xiao Dao (2010)
- Qiao Qiao (2010)
 2010 Di 36 ge gu shi
Chou Chun-Ching
 2009 Ending Cut (Short)
 2008 Dan. Dao
 2008 Feng mi xing yun cao (TV Series)
Hua Hsiu-Sze
- Episode #1.14 (2008) ... Hua Hsiu-Sze
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Hua Hsiu-Sze
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Hua Hsiu-Sze
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Hua Hsiu-Sze
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Hua Hsiu-Sze
 2007 Liu lang shen gou ren
Hsiung
 2006 Liu hao chu kou
Takenouchi Yutaka
 2002 Double Vision
Detective Chang
 1997 Blue Moon
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hans Zhang

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Elder brother of Chen Chang. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed