STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 116,042 this week

Steve Hampton (I)


Steve Hampton is known for his work on Gilbert (2017), Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) and Wizards of Waverly Place (2007). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Hampton's work have you seen?

User Polls

13 wins. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Gilbert Composer
(2017)
(2012-2013)
(2007-2012)
Bunk'd Composer
(2015-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (35 credits)
 2018 Inside Jokes (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015-2018 Bunk'd (TV Series) (43 episodes)
- Up, Up and Away (2018)
- The Great Escape (2017)
- Dreams Come True (2017)
- Cabin vs. Cabin (2017)
 2017 Gilbert (Documentary)
 2011-2015 Jessie (TV Series) (98 episodes)
- Katch Kipling (2015)
- Identity Thieves (2015)
 2011 Working Class (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Medieval Woman (2011) ... (music by)
- The Dance (2011) ... (music by)
- The Buddy System (2011) ... (music by)
 2006-2008 Twenty Good Years (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Come Fly with Me (2008)
- The Crying Game (2006)
 2008 The Suite Life on Deck (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2008 Do Not Disturb (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Work Sex (2008)
 2008 Spy School (music by)
 2007 Area 57 (TV Movie)
 2007 The Minister of Divine (TV Movie)
 2007 Back to You (TV Series)
 2005-2006 Barbershop (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Family Business (2005)
 2006 Jackpot Diaries (TV Series documentary)
 2005-2006 Stacked (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- You're Getting Sleepy (2006) ... (music by)
- The Third Date (2006) ... (music by)
- The Headmaster (2006) ... (music by)
- The Day the Music Died (2006) ... (music by)
- Poker (2006) ... (music by)
 2006 A Little Light (Short)
 2006 Dog Bites Man (TV Series)
 2006 Modern Men (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- The Homewrecker (2006)
- Kyle Dates Up (2006)
- Sexual Healing (2006)
 2005 Hit Me Baby 1 More Time (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Grand Final (2005)
- Episode #1.7 (2005)
- Episode #1.6 (2005)
- Episode #1.5 (2005)
- Episode #1.4 (2005)
 2004-2005 8 Simple Rules (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Ditch Day (2005)
- Sleepover (2005)
- The After Party (2005)
- C.J.'s Real Dad (2005)
 2003-2004 Last Comic Standing (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Finale (2004)
- Episode #3.3 (2004)
- Las Vegas Finals (2003)
 2004 The Larry Elder Show (TV Series)
 2004 The Big House (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- A Friend in Need (2004)
- Hart Transplant (2004)
 1997-2003 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series) (148 episodes)
- The Goodbye Girl (2003)
- Evaluate This! (2003)
- Future Issues (2003)
 2003 My Big Fat Greek Life (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The House Gift (2003)
 2002 Greg the Bunny (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Dottie Heat (2002)
- Blah Bawls (2002)
- Surprise! (2002)
 2001-2002 So Little Time (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Sweet 16 (2002)
- Larrypalooza (2002)
- The Volunteer (2002)
- The Flat Tire (2002)
- The Job (2002)
 2001 All About Us (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- New Girl in Town (2001)
- The Making Of... (2001)
- Behind the Music (2001)
- The Scare (2001)
- Basic Black (2001)
 1998-2001 One World (TV Series) (38 episodes)
- Hitting on a Guy (2001)
- Say Cheese (2000)
- Roots (2000)
 2000 Welcome to New York (TV Series)
 2000 Stark Raving Mad (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Big Finish (2000) ... (music by)
- The Psychic (2000) ... (music by)
- Dog Gone (2000) ... (music by)
- He's Gotta Have It (2000) ... (music by)
 1997 Tracey Takes On... (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Mothers (1997) ... (score)
Show Show Music department (17 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephen Hampton

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed