STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,393 this week

Demetra Hampton


Demetra Hampton was born on June 15, 1968 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Demetra Lisa Ann Hampton. She is an actress, known for Valentina (1989), Un affare trasversale (1998) and Last Resort (1994). She has been married to Luca Bielli since December 3, 1998. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1477 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 55 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 1040 people
created 09 Mar 2014
 
a list of 8832 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 7 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Demetra Hampton's work have you seen?

Known For

Valentina Valentina Rosselli
(1989)
(1998)
(1994)
Kreola Kreola
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2017 Italian Business
Melody
 2012 Good as You
Signora Officina
 2001 Gabriel
 1998 Dio vede e provvede (TV Series)
Jessica
- La pecora nera (1998) ... Jessica
 1994 Red Shoe Diaries (TV Series)
Linda
- The Psychiatrist (1994) ... Linda
 1994 Chicken Park
Sigourney
 1994/II Last Resort (Video)
Alex
 1993 Kreola
Kreola
 1989 Valentina (TV Series)
Valentina Rosselli
- Addio Valentina (1989) ... Valentina Rosselli
- Ciao Valentina (1989) ... Valentina Rosselli
- Caduta angeli (1989) ... Valentina Rosselli
- Valentina assassina (1989) ... Valentina Rosselli
- Rembrant e le streghe (1989) ... Valentina Rosselli
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 La talpa (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She's a former gymnast

Nickname:

Demy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed