STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,044 this week

Chasen Hampton


Chasen Hampton was born on January 12, 1975 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA as Chasen Cord Hampton. He is an actor and director, known for The Rules of Attraction (2002), The X-Files (1993) and The All New Mickey Mouse Club (1989). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 
a list of 364 people
created 07 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chasen Hampton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The X-Files
The X-Files Hungry Guy
(1999)
The All New Mickey Mouse Club
(1989-1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2013 Riff Rockit (Video)
Ben Jammin (voice)
 2002 The Rules of Attraction
Townie
 2001 They Crawl
Brian 'Bean' Gage
 2001 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Birdbrain
- Beach Blanket Bizarro (2001) ... Birdbrain
 2000 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Clerk #2
- Tunes (2000) ... Clerk #2
 2000 18 Wheels of Justice (TV Series)
Waiter
- Smuggler's Blues (2000) ... Waiter
 1999 The X-Files (TV Series)
Hungry Guy
- Hungry (1999) ... Hungry Guy
 1998 Malibu, CA (TV Series)
Ty
- Welcome to Malibu (1998) ... Ty
 1998 USA High (TV Series)
Aaron
- Jackson's Choice (1998) ... Aaron
 1997 L.A. Firefighters (TV Series)
Mark
- The Big One (1997) ... Mark
 1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Elliot
- The Puppet Show (1997) ... Elliot
 1997 Friends 'Til the End (TV Movie)
Emcee #2
 1994 Dead at 21 (TV Series)
Grunge #1
- Use Your Illusion (1994) ... Grunge #1
 1989 Teen Win, Lose or Draw (TV Series)
Announcer
- Episode dated 26 October 1989 (1989) ... Announcer (voice)
- Episode dated 2 September 1989 (1989) ... Announcer (voice)
- Episode dated 6 August 1989 (1989) ... Announcer (voice)
- Episode dated 30 July 1989 (1989) ... Announcer (voice)
- Episode dated 9 July 1989 (1989) ... Announcer (voice)
 1989 Offerings
Ben Dover
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album (as The Party), "The Party's Over...Thanks for Coming," Hollywood/Elektra Records HR-61578, 1993. See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Page | Official Webpage | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Be cool, Don't try to be.

Trivia:

Professional Singer, plays guitar, and saw. See more »

Trademark:

ChasenLife See more »

Nickname:

Copperhead

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed