No photo available. Represent Rumle Hammerich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,646 this week

Rumle Hammerich

Rumle Hammerich was born on November 16, 1954 in Copenhagen, Denmark as Jens Peter Hammerich. He is a director and writer, known for Unge Andersen (2005), Headhunter (2009) and Kan du vissla Johanna? (1994). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rumle Hammerich's work have you seen?
4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Unge Andersen Director
(2005)
Headhunter Director
(2009)
(1994)
Lykkevej Producer
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 2015-2018 Bron/Broen (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #4.8 (2018)
- Episode #4.7 (2018)
- Episode #4.6 (2018)
- Episode #4.5 (2018)
- Episode #3.8 (2015)
 2010 Borgen (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Hundrede dage (2010)
 2009 Headhunter
 2007 Cliff Forest (Documentary short)
 2006 Mit Danmark (Documentary)
 2006 Ørnen: En krimi-odyssé (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2005 Unge Andersen
 2000 Herr von Hancken (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2000)
- Episode #1.1 (2000)
- Episode #1.4 (2000)
- Episode #1.3 (2000)
 1997-1999 Taxa (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Del 48 (1999)
- Del 47 (1999)
- Del 46 (1999)
- Del 8 (1997)
- Del 7 (1997)
 1994 Lærerværelset (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1994)
- Episode #1.5 (1994)
- Episode #1.4 (1994)
- Episode #1.3 (1994)
- Episode #1.2 (1994)
 1994 Kan du vissla Johanna? (TV Movie)
 1993 Satirica (TV Series)
 1992 Svart Lucia
 1991 Fasadklättraren (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1991)
- Episode #1.2 (1991)
- Episode #1.1 (1991)
 1988-1989 Dårfinkar & dönickar (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1989)
- Episode #1.5 (1989)
- Episode #1.4 (1989)
- Episode #1.2 (1989)
- Episode #1.1 (1988)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jens Peter Hammerch | J.P. Rumle Hammerich | Jens Peter Hammerich
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His mother, Ida Elisabeth Hammerich, was the official translator of the Danish version of the newspaper/magazine cartoon "Peanuts". One of the characters, the little dirty and dusty boy "Pigpen", was called "Rumle" in the Danish version. As her own son, Jens Peter, as a kid seemed to copy the habits of getting dirty and dusty, she nicknamed him Rumle. And the name, not the dust, stuck. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed