No photo available. Represent Victor Hammer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,930 this week

Victor Hammer (I)

Victor Hammer was born on August 24, 1957. He is known for his work on Big Stan (2007), Rocky V (1990) and Heavyweights (1995). See full bio »

Born:

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victor Hammer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Big Stan Cinematographer
(2007)
Rocky V Camera and Electrical Department
(1990)
Heavyweights Cinematographer
(1995)
Billy Madison Cinematographer
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (35 credits)
  NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series) (116 episodes, 2011 - 2021) (director of photography - 164 episodes, 2009 - 2021)
- Subject 17 (2021) ... (director of photography)
- A Tale of Two Igors (2021) ... (director of photography)
- Through the Looking Glass (2021) ... (director of photography)
- Signs of Change (2021) ... (director of photography)
- Imposter Syndrome (2021) ... (director of photography)
  90210 (TV Series) (8 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (director of photography - 5 episodes, 2008 - 2009)
- One Party Can Ruin Your Whole Summer (2009) ... (director of photography)
- Okaeri, Donna! (2009) ... (director of photography)
- Off the Rails (2009) ... (director of photography)
- Life's a Drag (2009) ... (director of photography)
- Help Me, Rhonda (2009)
  Miss Guided (TV Series) (4 episodes, 2008) (director of photography - 1 episode, 2008)
- Rebel Yell (2008) ... (director of photography)
- Hot Sub (2008)
- The List (2008)
- Homecoming (2008)
 2007 Big Stan (director of photography)
 2007 Firehouse Dog
 2007 In Case of Emergency (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2007)
 2006 The Time Tunnel (TV Movie) (director of photography)
  Veronica Mars (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2004) (director of photography - 17 episodes, 2004 - 2005)
- Hot Dogs (2005) ... (director of photography)
- Weapons of Class Destruction (2005) ... (director of photography)
- Kanes and Abel's (2005) ... (director of photography)
- Betty and Veronica (2005) ... (director of photography)
- Ruskie Business (2005) ... (director of photography)
  Wonderfalls (TV Series) (4 episodes, 2004) (director of photography - 9 episodes, 2004)
- Caged Bird (2004) ... (director of photography)
- Totem Mole (2004) ... (director of photography)
- Safety Canary (2004) ... (director of photography)
- Lovesick Ass (2004) ... (director of photography)
- Barrel Bear (2004) ... (director of photography)
  Andy Richter Controls the Universe (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2002) (director of photography - 5 episodes, 2002 - 2003)
- Bully the Kid (2003) ... (director of photography)
- Duh Dog (2003) ... (director of photography)
- France (2002) ... (director of photography)
- Wedding (2002)
- Gimme a C (2002)
 2002 Girls Club (TV Series)
 2001 Ball & Chain (TV Movie)
 2001 Till Dad Do Us Part (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2000 D.C. (TV Series)
 2000 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2000) ... (director of photography)
 1999 Kilroy (TV Movie)
 1998 Maximum Bob (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Once Bitten... (1998)
- Good Dog Karl (1998)
- A Little Tail (1998)
- Bay of Big's (1998)
 1998 Sour Grapes (director of photography)
 1997 Players (TV Series)
 1997 Things That Go Bump (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 1997 Feds (TV Series)
 1995 Heavyweights
 1995 Billy Madison
 1994 8 Seconds
 1993 The Program (director of photography)
 1993 Surf Ninjas (director of photography)
 1991 Going Under (director of photography)
 1989 Miami Vice (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Leap of Faith (1989)
 1989 Lean on Me
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vic Hammer

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed