Doc Hammer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,747 this week
Trailer
1:18 | Trailer
Doc Hammer was born on 2 February 1967 in the USA. He is an actor, known for The Venture Bros. (2003), The Venture Bros. and Puss Bucket (1991). He was previously married to Lisa Hammer. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 343 people
created 24 Feb 2016
 
a list of 55 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 618 people
created 21 Apr 2020
 
a list of 336 people
created 03 Aug 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 24 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doc Hammer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Venture Bros. Visual Effects
(2003-2018)
Puss Bucket Corned Beef
(1991)
Crawley Visual Effects
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
  The Venture Bros. (TV Series) (title sequence - 86 episodes, 2003 - 2018) (additional graphics - 71 episodes, 2006 - 2018) (special visual effects - 59 episodes, 2003 - 2012) (credit sequence - 10 episodes, 2018) (compositor - 10 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (digital compositor - 9 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- The Saphrax Protocol (2018) ... (additional graphics) / (credit sequence) / (title sequence)
- The Forecast Manufacturer (2018) ... (additional graphics) / (credit sequence) / (title sequence)
- The Terminus Mandate (2018) ... (additional graphics) / (credit sequence) / (title sequence)
- The Unicorn in Captivity (2018) ... (additional graphics) / (credit sequence) / (title sequence)
- The Bellicose Proxy (2018) ... (additional graphics) / (credit sequence) / (title sequence)
 2004 Period Piece (Short) (cinematic effects - as AstroBase Go!)
 2001 My Virgin Widows (Video short) (graphics - as Eric Hammer)
 1999 Crawley (Short) (visual effects - as E.A. Hammer)
 1996 Dreams of the Many (Video short) (graphics - as Eric Hammer)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

'Doc' | The Astrobase-Go! Cadet Boys' Fife & Drum Corps | Astrobase-Go! | AstroBase Go! | Astrobase Go! | E. A. Hammer | E.A. Hammer | Eric 'Doc' Hammer | Eric Hammer | Mr E. Hammer | Mors Syphilitica | Requiem in White

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Lisa Hammer  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kicked out of art school. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed