No photo available. Represent Irwin Goodman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,636 this week

Irwin Goodman (I) (1943–1991)

Irwin Goodman was born on September 14, 1943 in Hämeenlinna, Finland as Antti Yrjö Hammerberg. He died on January 14, 1991 in Kotka, Finland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 47) in Kotka, Finland

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irwin Goodman's work have you seen?

Known For

(1993)
Koskenkorva Cowboys Soundtrack
(1992)
Rentun ruusu Soundtrack
(2001)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
 2012 Juoppohullun päiväkirja (writer: "Ei tippa tapa" - as Irwin Goodman)
 2010 Arto Nybergin kesäduuniblues (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... (music: "Naamakirja" - as Irwin Goodman)
 2009 Yhteinen sävel (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tere perestroika (2009) ... (writer: "Kalteritango")
 2008 Punklandia (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Poliisi pamputtaa taas (2008) ... (writer: "Ei tippa tapa")
 2002 Jos sais kerran (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... (writer: "Poing poing poing")
 2001 Rentun ruusu ("Silirimpsis", "Reteesti vaan", "Työmiehen lauantai", "Suruton nuoruusaika", "Ei tippa tapa", "En kerro kuinka jouduin naimisiin", "Kun ei rahat riitä", "Raha ratkaisee", "Tango Kauhajoen Kasinolla", "Ryysyranta", "Juhlavalssi", "Meni rahahommat pieleen", "Ryysyranta meni", "St. Pauli ja Reeperbahn", "Poing poing poing", "Vain elämää", "Las Palmas", "Haistakaa paska koko valtiovalta", "Häirikkö", "Laulajan testamentti") / (performer: "Maailma on kaunis", "Rentun ruusu", "Silirimpsis", "Reteesti vaan", "Työmiehen lauantai", "Suruton nuoruusaika", "Ei tippa tapa", "En kerro kuinka jouduin naimisiin", "Raha ratkaisee", "Tango Kauhajoen Kasinolla", "Ryysyranta", "Juhlavalssi", "Meni rahahommat pieleen", "Ryysyranta meni", "St. Pauli ja Reeperbahn", "Poing poing poing", "Vain elämää", "Las Palmas", "Haistakaa paska koko valtiovalta", "Häirikkö", "Riemu ja ratto", "Viimeinen laulu", "Laulajan testamentti" - as Irwin Goodman)
 1998 Liian paksu perhoseksi (TV Movie) (performer: "Muutakin on kierretty kuin tahkoa") / (writer: "Muutakin on kierretty kuin tahkoa")
 1997 Tanssijan kädet (TV Short) (performer: "St. Pauli ja Reeperbahn" - as Irwin Goodman) / (writer: "St. Pauli ja Reeperbahn" - as Irwin Goodman)
 1993 Virtaset ja Kekkonen (performer: "Lievestuoreen Liisa" - as Irwin Goodman) / (writer: "Lievestuoreen Liisa" - as Irwin Goodman)
 1993 Metsolat (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Uusille teille (1993) ... (performer: "Elämän peluri")
- Tulevaisuuden suunnitelmia (1993) ... (performer: "Rentun ruusu")
 1992 Koskenkorva Cowboys (performer: "Vain elämää") / (writer: "Vain elämää")
 1989 Saastamoisen poika (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Varpusparven varjossa eli henkikö löysällä? (1989) ... (performer: "Muutakin on kierretty kuin tahkoa")
 1988 Vuosikertaviihde -88 (TV Movie) (performer: "Rentun ruusu" - as Irwin Goodman)
 1985 Kivisydän (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... (writer: "Aurinko, tähdet ja kuu" - as Irwin Goodman)
  Viikonlopputelevisio (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1985) (writer - 1 episode, 1985)
- Episode dated 1 February 1985 (1985) ... (performer: "Härmäläinen perusjuntti" - as Irwin Goodman) / (writer: "Härmäläinen perusjuntti" - as Irwin Goodman)
 1984 Irwin - NYT! (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "En kerro kuinka jouduin naimisiin", "Poing-Poing-Poing", "Ryysyranta", "Kalterirock", "Lievestuoreen Liisa", "Oli simmarit sammarit kummarit ja pipo", "Viuhahdus", "Häirikkö", "Ei tippa tapa", "Vain elämää", "St. Pauli ja Reeperbahn") / (writer: "En kerro kuinka jouduin naimisiin", "Poing-Poing-Poing", "Ryysyranta", "Kalterirock", "Lievestuoreen Liisa", "Oli simmarit sammarit kummarit ja pipo", "Viuhahdus", "Ei tippa tapa", "Vain elämää", "St. Pauli ja Reeperbahn")
  Syksyn sävel (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes, 1970 - 1977) (writer - 3 episodes, 1970 - 1973)
- Syksyn sävel, karsitut (1977) ... (performer: "Cha cha cha" - as Irwin Goodman)
- Syksyn sävel 1973 (1973) ... (performer: "Vain elämää", "Si si si" - as Irwin Goodman) / (writer: "Vain elämää", "Si si si")
- Syksyn sävel 1971 (1971) ... (performer: "Poing poing poing" - as Irwin Goodman) / (writer: "Poing poing poing")
- Syksyn sävel 1970 (1970) ... (performer: "St. Pauli ja Reeperbahn" - as Irwin Goodman) / (writer: "St. Pauli ja Reeperbahn")
 1974 Iltatähti (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 26 December 1974 (1974) ... (performer: "Viuhahdus")
- Episode dated 3 October 1974 (1974) ... (performer: "Viuhahdus")
 1974 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1974 - Suomen karsinta (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- 1. Semifinaali (1974) ... (performer: "Se on minimaalista" - as Irwin Goodman)
 1970 Kultainen kurjuus: Irwin Goodman lähi- ja kaukokuvissa (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "St. Pauli ja Reeperbahn", "Meni rahahommat pieleen", "Ryysyranta meni", "Työmiehen lauantai", "Ryysyranta")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed song "Se on minimaalista" in TV and was trying to be the Finnish entry on The Eurovision Song Contest but was not chocen. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Antti Hammarberg | Irwin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The film Rentun ruusu (2001) is based on his life. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed