No photo available. Represent Rich Hamilton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,145,830 this week

Rich Hamilton (I)

Rich Hamilton was born on February 23, 1989 in Pensacola, Florida, USA. He is an actor, known for Race for the Poles (2000) and Branches (1970). See full bio »
1 video »

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rich Hamilton's work have you seen?

Known For

Race for the Poles
Race for the Poles Matthew Henson
2000
Branches
Branches Actor
1970

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2000 Race for the Poles (Documentary)
Matthew Henson
 1970 Branches

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Patrick Hamilton
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed