No photo available. Represent Milt Hamerman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 281,144 this week

Milt Hamerman (1925–2012)

Milt Hamerman was born on September 30, 1925 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on The Power of the Resurrection (1958), Quantum Leap (1989) and High Desert Kill (1989). He died on February 24, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Top 5 Buster Bluth Moments

"Arrested Development" star Tony Hale lets loose his top five Buster Bluth moments.

See Tony's picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Milt Hamerman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Quantum Leap
Quantum Leap Mr. Harold Dalwitz
(1989)
High Desert Kill
High Desert Kill Casting Director
(1989)
Hogan's Heroes
Hogan's Heroes Casting Director
(1965-1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
 1968-1972 Bonanza (TV Series) (casting supervisor - 52 episodes)
- One Ace Too Many (1972) ... (casting supervisor)
- He Was Only Seven (1972) ... (casting supervisor)
- The Customs of the Country (1972) ... (casting supervisor)
- Frenzy (1972) ... (casting supervisor)
- Second Sight (1972) ... (casting supervisor)
  The High Chaparral (TV Series) (casting supervisor - 60 episodes, 1968 - 1971) (casting associate - 1 episode, 1971)
- A Man to Match the Land (1971) ... (casting associate)
- The Hostage (1971) ... (casting supervisor)
- Sangre (1971) ... (casting supervisor)
- The New Lion of Sonora (1971) ... (casting supervisor)
- The Badge (1970) ... (casting supervisor)
  Death Valley Days (TV Series) (casting - 39 episodes, 1964 - 1968) (casting supervisor - 1 episode, 1960)
- Tall Heart, Short Temper (1968) ... (casting)
- The Pieces of the Puzzle (1968) ... (casting)
- The Thirty-Caliber Town (1968) ... (casting)
- The Girl Who Walked the West (1967) ... (casting)
- Shanghai Kelly's Birthday Party (1967) ... (casting)
Show Show Casting director (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Milton Hamerman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page