No photo available. Represent Pete Ham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,813 this week

Pete Ham (1947–1975)

Pete Ham was born on April 27, 1947 in Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales as Peter William Ham. He is known for his work on The Departed (2006), Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) and Casino (1995). He died on April 23, 1975 in London, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 27) in London, England, UK

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 02 Aug 2018
 
list image
a list of 540 people
created 12 Aug 2016
 
a list of 790 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 
a list of 18 people
created 01 Jul 2016
 
a list of 1378 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pete Ham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Departed Soundtrack
(2006)
(2001)
Casino Soundtrack
(1995)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 2005 Def Leppard: No Matter What (Music Video)
 1991 Air Supply: Without You (Music Video)
 1969 Happening for Lulu (TV Series) (musician - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (1969) ... (musician: guitarist & singer)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (67 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Badfinger
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Suffered from depression, and hanged himself in his garage studio. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed