No photo available. Represent Jari Halonen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 195,813 this week

Jari Halonen

Jari Halonen was born in 1962. He is an actor and writer, known for Kalevala: The New Era (2013), Back to the USSR (1992) and The Life of Aleksis Kivi (2001). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 05 Sep 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 22 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jari Halonen's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Kalevala: The New Era Seppä Ilmarinen
(2013)
Back to the USSR Mattson, pharmaceutist
(1992)
The Life of Aleksis Kivi August Ahlqvist
(2001)
The Christmas Party Naapuri Dahlgren
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2013 Kalevala: The New Era
Seppä Ilmarinen
 2004 Private Eye Vares
Karl E. Miesmann
 2001 The Life of Aleksis Kivi
August Ahlqvist
 1996 The Christmas Party
Naapuri Dahlgren
 1996 Ilman kavaluutta (TV Mini Series)
Puikkonen
- Omavelkaisena takaajana (1996) ... Puikkonen
 1993 Kiimaiset poliisit (TV Mini Series)
Pantse
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Pantse
- Episode #1.1 (1993)
 1992 Back to the USSR
Mattson, pharmaceutist
 1990 Janne Kuutio (TV Movie)
 1989 Seitsemän veljestä (TV Mini Series)
Toukolalainen
- Toukolaiset (1989) ... Toukolalainen
- Tähtiä kuin Otavassa (1989) ... Toukolalainen
 1987 A Secret Agent's Mother (TV Movie)
Servant
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jerry Halloween | Halonen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Helsinki, Finland.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed